Rushing

Name, School Att. Yds. Avg. TD

Jadin Granville-Coats, NCC 40 294 7.4 3

Malachi Singleton, N. Cobb 47 278 5.9 6

Trey Priester, NCC 49 267 5.4 4

Isaiah Abbey, Sprayberry 21 266 12.7 4

Phil Sims, Pope 45 261 5.8 3

Jayden Ponder, Allatoona 60 258 4.3 1

Nick Germain, MPC 15 246 16.4 2

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 43 243 5.7 4

Sam Griffith-Tesch, MPC 37 208 5.6 1

Jah Welch, KMHS 34 207 6.1 3

Makari Bodiford, McEachern 50 190 3.8 2

Peja’ Womack, McEachern 27 167 6.2 1

Jo Phillips, Campbell 15 164 10.9 2

Jylan Thomas, MPC 27 162 6.0 3

Sutton Smith, Walton 24 149 6.2 2

Howard Allen, Whitefield 23 136 5.9 1

Micah Lott, MPC 15 122 8.1 2

Ben Hall, North Cobb 20 120 6.1 1

Travone Finney, Pebblebrook 21 113 4.2 1

Davion Hampton, Kell 37 108 2.9 1

Kaden Brazeale, Hillgrove 19 102 5.4 1

Kris Hayes, Pope 11 101 9.2 2

Samuel Gadsden, Lassiter 28 99 3.5 1

Chance Arthur, KMHS 18 98 5.4 1

T.J. Felix, Kell 22 98 4.5 1

Remi Adams, MPC 16 94 5.9 3

Bryce Archie, McEachern 20 94 4.7 1

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 27 91 3.4 1

Brian Simpkins, KMHS 16 83 5.2 0

Craig Adams, Pebblebrook 6 83 13.8 3

Jared Montour, Harrison 20 79 4.0 0

Zak Rozsman, Walton 14 74 5.3 1

Alex Perry, Harrison 27 72 2.7 0

Terrence Clark, South Cobb 10 71 7.1 0

Jaheem Murray, Lassiter 15 70 4.7 1

Reggie Bundrage, Wheeler 22 70 3.2 0

Austin Westbrook, Walker 14 61 4.4 0

Chase McCravy, Hillgrove 13 58 4.5 1

Justus Savage, Wheeler 16 58 3.6 0

Samuel Gadsden, Lasstier 17 56 3.3 0

Marcus Taylor, Allatoona 12 53 4.4 1

Cole Peterson, Whitefield 11 52 4.7 0

Emmett Hill, Harrison 13 52 4.0 1

Khalif Walter, Osborne 6 49 8.1 1

Luke Brock, NCC 16 48 3.0 0

Jackson Kraal, Walker 12 46 3.8 0

Jaylon Brown, McEachern 8 45 5.6 0

Austin Williams, Walton 7 43 6.1 1

Joel Brock, Pope 10 42 4.2 0

Passing

Name, School C/A Yds. TD INT

Qamar Grant, Pebblebrook 39/67 679 10 1

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 43/70 652 8 1

Cole Peterson, Whitefield 46/79 623 2 4

Davion Hampton, Kell 38/70 586 6 6

Patrick Lowe, Pope 40/61 583 3 1

Bryce Archie, McEachern 37/82 552 6 2

Jake Walling, Harrison 40/70 527 5 1

Bryson Harrison, Lassiter 32/54 395 3 2

Cayman Prangley, KMHS 15/32 394 3 0

Malachi Singleton, N. Cobb 30/49 300 3 0

Zak Rozsman, Walton 8/11 208 3 0

Chase McCravy, Hillgrove 25/51 208 1 1

Daniel Gray, MPC 10/23 198 2 0

Isaiah Mideau, Wheeler 17/35 198 1 1

Tyler McGuire, Allatoona 17/29 196 0 1

Luke Marble, Campbell 10/17 183 1 1

Luke Brock, NCC 9/25 164 1 2

Harrison McClure, Walker 14/20 134 2 0

Jeremy Hecklinski, Walton 5/8 108 1 0

Edward Burr, Osborne 11/17 96 1 0

Drew MacKendree, MPC 6/16 95 0 1

Kemari Nix, Sprayberry 9/12 91 1 0

Terrence Clark, S. Cobb 5/11 60 1 1

Ty Collins, Hillgrove 4/9 49 1 0

Tyson Harmon, KMHS 4/11 43 1 0

Phil Sims, Pope 1/2 40 0 0

Marcus Romain, Wheeler 3/9 22 0 2

Cooper Craig, Whitefield 1/1 20 0 0

Receiving

Name, School Rec. Yds. Avg. TD

Kaleb Webb, McEachern 18 310 17.2 4

Savion Riley, KMHS 13 262 20.2 2

Ayden Jackson, Kell 7 226 32.3 3

Camden Overton, Marietta 12 225 18.8 1

Craig Adams Jr., Pebblebrook 12 225 18.8 4

Cam Bleshoy, Pope 15 215 41.3 2

Cooper Craig, Whitefield 13 206 15.9 0

Joel Brock, Pope 9 203 22.6 1

Christian Mathis, Marietta 13 196 15.1 4

Danny Curran, Lassiter 15 191 12.7 1

Mustafa Hefner, Walton 5 186 37.2 2

Briyar Powers, Pebblebrook 7 180 25.7 1

Kamryn Perry, Marietta 12 173 14.4 3

Savion West, McEachern 9 173 19.2 2

Damion Thompson, P’brook 13 165 12.7 3

Reggie Givhan, North Cobb 15 143 9.5 1

Cullen English, Lassiter 5 139 38.2 1

Tracy Connor, Kell 8 137 17.1 1

Darius Dye, Kell 11 135 12.3 0

Coryell Dorrough, Wheeler 6 134 23.3 1

Ian Weihe, Whitefield 9 127 14.1 1

Ayden Duncanson, Whitefield 11 121 11.0 0

Trey Jackson, MPC 7 109 15.6 0

Emmett Hill, Harrison 9 101 15.0 1

Brady Kluse, Harrison 10 98 9.8 0

Jared Montour, Harrison 7 98 14.0 1

TJ Holmes, Pebblebrook 4 91 22.8 2

Garrett Pate, Harrison 4 88 22.0 1

Sutton Smith, Walton 2 81 40.5 1

Sosuke Watanabe, Pope 5 81 16.2 0

Marquis Killebrew, N. Cobb 2 80 40.0 1

Jailen Taylor, KMHS 2 72 26.0 2

Alex Perry, Harrison 6 71 11.8 0

Michael Barron, Allatoona 5 65 13.0 0

Ryan Ray, Campbell 2 64 32.0 1

Jacob Cruz, NCC 5 63 12.6 1

Micah Mumford, MPC 2 62 31.0 1

Bennett Christian, Allatoona 6 62 15.5 0

Skylar Parker, NCC 1 61 61.0 0

Christian Mathis, Walton 5 59 11.8 2

Remier Smith, Campbell 5 59 11.8 0

Ashton Pass, Walker 3 56 18.7 1

Justus Breston, Campbell 3 53 17.3 1

Cameron Loyd, Hillgrove 7 53 7.6 0

Luke O’Malley, Lassiter 3 48 16.0 1

Phil Sims, Pope 3 48 16.0 0

Nico Jacobson, Whitefield 2 47 23.5 0

Dustin Greiner, KMHS 1 47 47.0 0

JJ King, Sprayberry 1 46 46.0 0

Jordan McInnis, Wheeler 3 46 15.3 0

Wayne Dillon, Osborne 5 43 8.6 1

Jason Hebert, Walker 5 42 8.4 0

Xavier Jackson, Hillgrove 5 42 8.4 0

Kristopher Reeves, Hillgrove 6 41 6.8 1

Bryce Herring, Allatoona 4 41 10.3 0

Brayden Williby, NCC 3 40 13.3 0

Jonothan Cassady, Whitefield 5 40 8.0 0

Scoring

Name, School TD 2-pt Tot.

Craig Adams, Pebblebrook 7 0 42

Malachi Singleton, North Cobb 6 0 36

Remi Adams, MPC 4 0 24

Trey Priester, NCC 4 0 24

Christian Mathis, Marietta 4 0 24

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 4 0 24

Isaiah Abbey, Sprayberry 4 0 24

Kaleb Webb, McEachern 4 0 24

Ayden Jackson, Kell 4 0 24

Sutton Smith, Walton 3 0 18

Micah Lott, MPC 3 0 18

Jah Welch, KMHS 3 0 18

Jadin Granville-Coats, NCC 3 0 18

Duane Ward, Hillgrove 2 3 18

Kamryn Perry, Marietta 3 0 18

Jylan Thomas, MPC 3 0 18

Jailen Taylor, KMHS 3 0 18

Damion Thompson, Pebblebrook 3 0 18

Phil Sims, Pope 3 0 18

Cayman Prangley, KMHS 2 2 16

Sam Griffith-Tesch, MPC 2 1 14

Kris Hayes, Pope 2 0 12

Cam Bleshoy, Pope 2 0 12

Ashton Pass, Walker 2 0 12

Makari Bodiford, McEachern 2 0 12

Ben Hall, North Cobb 2 0 12

Mustafa Hefner, Walton 2 0 12

Drew Connor, Hillgrove 2 0 12

Savion Riley, KMHS 2 0 12

Emmett Hill, Harrison 2 0 12

Akh Shabazz, Harrison 2 0 12

Savion West, McEachern 2 0 12

Kicking

Name, School FG/A PAT/A Tot.

Trey Stephens, NCC 4/5 6/6 18

John Diaz, Pebblebrook 2/3 10/12 16

Charlie Batch, MPC 1/2 11/12 14

Grey Kelley, Allatoona 3/3 3/3 12

Andrew Nelms, Pope 2/2 5/6 11

AJ Daniels, Harrison 2/7 4/4 10

Zach Wieder, Hillgrove 2/3 3/3 9

Lucien Michelin, Walton 0/0 8/9 8

Javier Morales, North Cobb 0/0 7/10 7

Carlos Perez, KMHS 0/1 6/8 6

Drew Campbell, Lassiter 1/3 2/2 5

Diego Lopez, Whitefield 0/0 5/6 5

Aldin Orman, Campbell 0/0 4/4 4

Luca Wynn, McEachern 0/0 4/5 4

Ben Parrot, Marietta 0/0 4/5 4

Caleb Prickett, Sprayberry 0/0 3/4 3

Renee Galomo, Marietta 0/0 3/4 3

Alex Ramirez, McEachern 0/0 2/2 2

Zach Adkins, Wheeler 0/0 1/1 1

Johnny Rodriguez 0/0 1/1 1

Tackles

Name, School Tac Ast. Tot.

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 33 12 45

Zion Rutledge, Hillgrove 16 16 32

Evan Warren, MPC 18 12 30

Daniel Martin, Marietta 21 8 29

Ethan Voltaire, KMHS 18 10 28

Marcus Altermann, Pope 21 7 28

T.J. Felix, Kell 20 8 28

Carlos Cervantes, Marietta 19 8 27

Holden Trice, Harrison 17 10 27

Nathan Vail, Harrison 15 11 26

Collin Schuster, Whitefield 14 11 25

Quintin Buckley, Kell 12 12 24

Cole Long, Whitefield 13 10 23

Nick Germain, MPC 16 7 23

Denis Nechyparenka, KMHS 16 7 23

Ellis Reed, Marietta 14 8 22

Wesley Hollis, MPC 7 15 22

Julian Stevenson, Wheeler 13 9 22

Tyler Wells, Harrison 16 6 22

Trent Hayberg, Harrison 12 10 22

Jacob Cruz, NCC 19 2 21

Caeden Callahan, NCC 18 3 21

Hayden McDougal, KMHS 12 9 21

Justin Ested, KMHS 15 6 21

Matthew Draper, McEachern 15 6 21

Josh Josephs, North Cobb 17 3 20

Broderick Tommie, Marietta 14 6 20

Tyler Green, Hillgrove 14 5 19

Charlie Baxter, Whitefield 10 9 19

Tim Sturdivant, Harrison 16 3 19

Nick Charles, Harrison 14 5 19

Vic Okafor, McEachern 15 4 19

Charles McCartherens, Kell 13 6 19

Patrick Jones, Sprayberry 14 4 18

Tre’Vaughn Calhoun, Wheeler 14 4 18

Akh Shabazz, Harrison 8 10 18

Piers Cameron, Pope 12 6 18

Josh Barker, Kell 9 9 18

Ezekial Durham-Campbell, Mar. 11 6 17

BJ Johnson, Whitefield 12 5 17

Renee Barber, McEachern 11 6 17

Bo Hosack, Pope 12 5 17

Ryan Barrett, Kell 12 5 17

Palmer Bowling, Lassiter 11 5 16

Savion Riley, KMHS 10 6 16

Ty’Jon Cash, McEachern 13 3 16

Dekhi Garrett, Allatoona 11 5 16

John Floyd, Pebblebrook 6 10 16

Alexander Courtney, Wheeler 14 1 15

Jarrett Hanley, NCC 12 3 15

Jesse Santos, Wheeler 11 4 15

Dylan Beasley, Harrison 9 6 15

Vinnie Canosa, Allatoona 10 5 15

Bryce Stacks, Allatoona 7 8 15

Jeremiah Jones, North Cobb 12 2 14

Marcus Allen, Walton 8 6 14

Antiwan Andrews, McEachern 9 5 14

Evan Duke, KMHS 10 4 14

Josh Grant, McEachern 14 0 14

Markell Jennings, Pebblebrook 11 3 14

Joel Brock, Pope 9 5 14

Tracy Conner, Kell 7 7 14

Pierce Hundley, Walton 5 8 13

Caleb Jenkins, North Cobb 12 1 13

Ashton Woods, Walton 8 5 13

A.J. Brown, Walton 8 5 13

Justus Savage, Wheeler 9 4 13

Andrew Gohlke, Hillgrove 5 8 13

Brayden Williby, NCC 9 4 13

Jackson Stephens, MPC 9 4 13

Zach Smith, KMHS 11 2 13

Jordan Paul, Pebblebrook 9 4 13

Ugonna Nwoha, South Cobb 7 5 12

Austin Westbrook, Walker 2 10 12

Grayson Hodges, North Cobb 9 3 12

Grant Fielder, Campbell 6 6 12

Brandon Shelton, Campbell 4 8 12

Evan Scherer, Lassiter 8 4 12

Parker Helmly, Lassiter 7 5 12

Kyle McKinney, Hillgrove 8 4 12

Devion Hall, Marietta 8 4 12

Nico Jacobson, Whitefield 9 3 12

Ian Geffard, Whitefield 3 9 12

Lincoln Broadnax, MPC 8 4 12

Dang Tran, Sprayberry 6 6 12

Phillip Andoh, Sprayberry 8 4 12

Alex Whiteside, Harrison 6 6 12

Jacobi Fox, McEachern 9 3 12

Harry Tucker, Kell 6 6 12

Taizon Perkins, Kell 6 6 12

Kaiser Khaja, Lassiter 3 8 11

Justin Bouvay, Hillgrove 5 6 11

Camden Overton, Marietta 8 3 11

Ayden Duncanson, Whitefield 4 7 11

Ty Holiday, Wheeler 8 3 11

Jack Richardson, KMHS 6 5 11

Brian Paul, Pebblebrook 6 5 11

Prestly Wetzler, Pope 6 5 11

Emmanuel Olatain, Marietta 8 2 10

Lonas Jordan, North Cobb 8 2 10

Joe Blackwell, Lassiter 6 4 10

Braylon Hansbrough, Hillgrove 4 6 10

Aiden Williams, Osborne 5 5 10

Beedjy-Ley Guerrier, NCC 10 0 10

Jahvaughn Hamilton, Marietta 6 4 10

Remi Adams, MPC 9 1 10

Jylan Thomas, MPC 2 8 10

Mekhi Buchanan, Allatoona 5 5 10

Ty Thompson, Allatoona 4 6 10

Luke Brunson, Whitefield 4 6 10

Sacks

Name, School No.

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 4

Phillip Andoh, Sprayberry 4

Adam Jump, Pope 4

Holden Trice, Harrison 3

Lincoln Broadnax, MPC 3

Ty’jon Cash, McEachern 3

Josh Barker, Kell 3

TJ Felix, Kell 2.5

Renardo Lewis, Wheeler 2

Johnny Irvin, Wheeler 2

Lota Ugokwe, Walton 2

Justin Hubbard, MPC 2

David Moncrief, Campbell 2

Jacob Cruz, NCC 2

Nick Charles, Harrison 2

Matthew Draper, McEachern 2

Jaden Jenkins, Hillgrove 2

Elhadj Fall, Osborne 2

Caeden Calahan, NCC 2

Ezekial Durham-Campbell, MaR. 2

Jordan Paul, Pebblebrook 2

David Smart, KMHS 1.5

Darius Gailliard, Spryaberry 1.5

Jack Richardson, KMHS 1.5

Interceptions

Name, School No.

Will Mosely, NCC 2

Dylan Beasley, Harrison 2

Boozer Downs, Pope 2

Markell Jennings, Pebblebrook 1

John Floyd, Pebblebrook 1

Devion Hall, Marietta 1

Trey Jackson, MPC 1

Evan Duke, KMHS 1

Ryan Barret, Kell 1

Caleb Jenkins, North Cobb 1

Jylan Thomas, MPC 1

Hank Stevens, MPC 1

Nick Germain, MPC 1

Jeremiah Staton, Campbell 1

Jacob Cruz, NCC 1

Jadin Granville-Coates, NCC 1

Trent Hayberg, Harrison 1

Tyler Wells, Harrison 1

Matthew Draper, McEachern 1

Josh Grant, McEachern 1

Zion Rutledge, Hillgrove 1

Braylon Hansbrough, Hillgrove 1

Emory Floyd, Hillgrove 1

Jahvaughn Hamilton, Marietta 1

Camden Overton, Marietta 1

Jackson Stephens, MPC 1

Mike White, McEachern 1

Alik Wyche, Pebblebrook 1

Justin Blan, Pebblebrook 1

Marcus Alterman, Pope 1

Punting

Name, School No. Yds. Avg.Long

Carlie Batch, MPC 9 356 39.6 41

Trey Stephens, NCC 7 271 38.7 56

Cayman Prangley, KMHS 5 192 38.4 51

Zach Wieder, Hillgrove 8 307 38.4 58

Armon Hornsby, Osborne 6 229 38.2 49

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 2 68 34.0 35

AJ Daniels, Harrison 11 373 33.9 49

T.J. Smith, North Cobb 5 168 33.6 46

Ryan Chestnutt, Marietta 5 167 33.4 50

Bryce Archie, McEachern 14 464 33.1 53

Levi Brown, Allatoona 7 212 30.3 42

Logan Rapp, Pope 11 320 29.1 45

Harrison McClure, Walker 2 56 28.0 40

Ben Stoddard, Walton 7 193 27.6 34

John Diaz, Pebblebrook 2 55 27.5 35

Ayman El-Khalil, Wheeler 12 326 27.2 39

Caleb Prickett, Sprayberry 4 94 23.5 32

Ethan Foma, South Cobb 8 184 23.0 43

Luke Marble, Campbell 2 45 22.5 27

Luke O’Malley, Lassiter 7 156 22.3 31

Coaches are encouraged to submit Stats by 5 p.m. on Tuesdays to cobbfootballfriday@gmail.com

Support Local Journalism

Now, more than ever, residents need trustworthy reporting—but good journalism isn’t free. Please support us by purchasing a digital subscription. Your subscription will allow you unlimited access to important local news stories. Our mission is to keep our community informed and we appreciate your support.

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.