Rushing

Name, School Att. Yds. Avg. TD

Jonathan Simmons, S. Cobb 186 1297 7.0 8

Sam Griffith-Tesch, MPC 195 1205 6.2 11

Phil Sims, Pope 193 1061 5.5 13

Isaiah Abbey, Sprayberry 142 997 7.0 11

Jayden Ponder, Allatoona 128 945 7.4 6

Malachi Singleton, N. Cobb 136 872 6.4 22

Jadin Granville-Coats, NCC 130 816 6.3 8

Dwight Phillips, P’brook 63 781 12.4 7

T.J. Felix, Kell 93 763 8.2 6

Makari Bodiford, McEachern 142 707 5.0 12

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 104 695 6.7 11

Jah Welch, KMHS 112 694 6.2 8

Sutton Smith, Walton 120 645 5.4 12

Trey Priester, NCC 123 625 5.1 5

Nick Germain, MPC 51 550 10.8 5

Ben Hall, North Cobb 95 543 5.7 7

Sean Cooper, Hillgrove 75 537 7.2 7

Davion Hampton, Kell 126 485 3.8 10

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 142 480 3.4 6

Samuel Gadsden, Lassiter 113 474 4.2 1

Josiah Allen, Wheeler 69 435 6.3 0

Peja’ Womack, McEachern 72 429 6.0 1

Javon Richardson, S. Cobb 55 427 7.8 3

Jylan Thomas, MPC 61 411 6.7 6

Marcus Taylor, Allatoona 70 409 5.8 8

Jo Phillips, Campbell 85 399 4.7 6

Howard Allen, Whitefield 69 395 5.7 2

Jaheem Murray, Lassiter 102 388 3.8 3

Braylen Stokes, Walton 65 379 5.8 4

Joel Brock, Pope 54 373 6.9 3

Jared Montour, Harrison 83 369 4.4 4

Terrence Clark, South Cobb 55 358 6.5 6

Remi Adams, MPC 57 355 6.2 4

Jermaine Kenty, Sprayberry 67 351 5.2 1

Bryce Archie, McEachern 73 343 4.7 5

Akh Shabazz, Harrison 76 337 4.4 4

Melvin Alexander, Marietta 71 336 4.7 5

Brian Simpkins, KMHS 65 323 5.0 2

Jackson Kraal, Walker 59 307 5.2 3

Khalif Walter, Osborne 53 305 5.7 3

Chase McCravy, Hillgrove 70 305 4.4 5

Jordan Allen, North Cobb 44 289 6.9 2

Chance Arthur, KMHS 67 282 4.2 4

Cayman Prangley, KMHS 100 277 2.7 7

Kemari Nix, Sprayberry 37 274 7.4 4

Marcus Romain, Wheeler 38 255 6.7 2

Shamar Hall, McEachern 49 251 5.1 5

Ryan Barrett, Kell 52 248 4.8 1

Austin Williams, Walton 53 243 4.6 2

Teonte Reed, Hillgrove 53 236 4.5 4

Travone Finney, P’brook 51 236 4.6 1

Cole Peterson, Whitefield 39 226 5.8 2

Kris Hayes, Pope 24 195 8.1 2

Passing

Name, School C/A Yds. TD INT

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 206/320 3114 40 7

Qamar Grant, Pebblebrook 145/263 2443 30 8

Jake Walling, Harrison 176/297 2204 19 12

Bryce Archie, McEachern 145/253 2200 24 6

Malachi Singleton, N. Cobb 152/208 2168 21 3

Cole Peterson, Whitefield 152/250 2111 14 11

Cayman Prangley, KMHS 80/137 1882 24 4

Patrick Lowe, Pope 123/221 1853 15 8

Bryson Harrison, Lassiter 114/211 1200 8 8

Davion Hampton, Kell 94/181 1120 14 11

Zak Rozsman, Walton 58/88 1098 10 2

Tyler McGuire, Allatoona 58/104 945 8 2

Jeremy Hecklinski, Walton 51/89 932 7 1

Luke Marble, Campbell 59/101 881 9 4

Harrison McClure, Walker 56/107 753 9 8

Luke Brock, NCC 63/124 704 4 8

Chase McCravy, Hillgrove 73/140 672 4 6

Kemari Nix, Sprayberry 52/119 654 7 6

Javon Richardson, S. Cobb 25/58 578 4 1

Daniel Gray, MPC 39/103 560 6 6

Marcus Romain, Wheeler 33/83 498 2 3

Terrence Clark, S. Cobb 35/67 356 1 5

Ty Collins, Hillgrove 30/50 289 1 1

Edward Burr, Osborne 32/62 283 1 0

Jordan McInnis, Wheeler 20/36 251 1 1

Isaiah Mideau, Wheeler 17/35 198 1 1

Levi Mundt, Lassiter 11/25 171 2 0

LA Isham, Osborne 11/21 115 1 0

Drew MacKendree, MPC 9/25 110 0 1

Nick Grimstead, N. Cobb 11/16 106 1 1

Receiving

Name, School Rec. Yds. Avg. TD

Kaleb Webb, McEachern 74 1456 19.7 16

Kamryn Perry, Marietta 58 1004 17.5 17

Craig Adams Jr., P’brook 50 934 18.7 12

De’Nylon Morrisette, N. Cobb 54 909 16.8 12

Christian Mathis, Marietta 51 858 17.7 11

Danny Curran, Lassiter 66 851 12.9 5

Camden Overton, Marietta 59 849 14.4 7

Cam Bleshoy, Pope 52 744 14.3 6

Jailen Taylor, KMHS 18 700 38.9 10

Reggie Givhan, North Cobb 55 636 11.5 4

Ayden Duncanson, Whitefield 37 620 16.8 3

Brady Kluse, Harrison 38 616 16.2 7

Savion Riley, KMHS 34 606 17.8 7

Ayden Jackson, Kell 20 582 29.1 7

Briyar Powers, P’brook 24 512 21.3 7

Cooper Craig, Whitefield 37 502 13.6 4

Savion West, McEachern 29 435 15.0 4

Mustafa Hefner, Walton 21 432 20.6 5

Garrett Pate, Harrison 28 422 15.1 2

Nate Lyons, Walton 23 422 18.3 3

Rawson MacNeill, Walton 18 419 23.2 0

Coryell Dorrough, Wheeler 25 397 15.9 2

Bryce Herring, Allatoona 18 390 21.7 6

Damion Thompson, P’brook 26 389 14.9 5

Joel Brock, Pope 21 380 18.1 1

Sam Mbake, North Cobb 22 378 17.1 4

Ian Weihe, Whitefield 27 331 12.3 3

Jared Montour, Harrison 29 316 10.9 2

Cameron Loyd, Hillgrove 30 301 10.0 1

Ryan Ray, Campbell 14 279 19.9 3

Emmett Hill, Harrison 26 278 10.7 1

Jacob Cruz, NCC 20 278 13.9 1

Jordan Maxima, South Cobb 17 266 15.6 2

Ryan Forehand, KMHS 10 257 25.7 4

Sutton Smith, Walton 12 257 21.4 3

Jordan McInnis, Wheeler 14 254 19.5 2

TJ Holmes, Pebblebrook 16 252 15.7 4

Phil Sims, Pope 12 251 20.9 4

Dwight Phillips, P’brook 9 245 27.2 2

Reggie Brigman, Harrison 18 243 13.5 2

Terrence Clark, South Cobb 12 239 19.9 1

Wayne Dillon, Osborne 20 237 10.6 2

Jonothan Cassady, Whitefield 17 235 13.8 2

Marcus Allen, Walton 8 224 28.0 4

Jason Hebert, Walker 14 221 15.8 1

Cullen English, Lassiter 9 221 24.6 3

Tracy Connor, Kell 20 219 11.0 2

Justus Breston, Campbell 8 214 26.8 2

DJ Dennis, Walker 11 211 19.2 4

Skylar Parker, NCC 11 204 18.5 2

Remier Smith, Campbell 14 200 14.3 1

AJ Fitts, Allatoona 11 196 17.8 2

Hunter Teal, Walton 17 196 11.5 2

Darius Dye, Kell 18 194 10.8 0

Sosuke Watanabe, Pope 13 193 14.8 2

Scoring

Name, School TD 2-pt Tot.

Malachi Singleton, North Cobb 22 2 136

Kaleb Webb, McEachern 19 0 114

Phil Sims, Pope 17 2 106

Kamryn Perry, Marietta 17 0 102

Sutton Smith, Walton 16 2 100

Craig Adams, Pebblebrook 16 0 96

Isaiah Abbey, Sprayberry 13 0 78

Makari Bodiford, McEachern 12 0 72

Jailen Taylor, KMHS 12 0 72

De’Nylon Morrissette, N. Cobb 12 0 72

Christian Mathis, Marietta 11 2 70

Sam Griffith-Tesch, MPC 11 1 68

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 11 0 66

Davion Hampton, Kell 10 0 60

Dwight Phillips, Pebblebrook 10 0 60

Jonathan Simmons, South Cobb 9 0 54

Briyar Powers, Pebblebrook 9 0 54

Terrence Clark, South Cobb 8 0 48

Ben Hall, North Cobb 8 0 48

Sean Cooper, Hillgrove 7 3 48

Marcus Taylor, Allatoona 8 0 48

Bryce Herring, Allatoona 8 0 48

Ayden Jackson, Kell 8 0 48

Jadin Granville-Coats, NCC 8 0 48

Jah Welch, KMHS 8 0 48

Camden Overton, Marietta 7 2 46

Cayman Prangley, KMHS 7 2 46

Brady Kluse, Harrison 7 1 44

Bryson Harrison, Lassiter 7 0 42

Savion Riley, KMHS 7 0 42

Reggie Givhan, North Cobb 7 0 42

Jared Montour, Harrison 6 1 38

Joel Brock, Pope 6 0 36

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 6 0 36

Melvin Alexander, Marietta 6 0 36

Cam Bleshoy, Pope 6 0 36

Jayden Ponder, Allatoona 6 0 36

T.J. Felix, Kell 6 0 36

Remi Adams, MPC 6 0 36

Jylan Thomas, MPC 6 0 36

Kicking

Name, School FG/A PAT/A Tot.

John Diaz, Pebblebrook 8/11 37/38 61

AJ Daniels, Harrison 8/14 30/30 54

Lucien Michelin, Walton 5/6 38/41 53

Javier Morales, North Cobb 1/1 43/51 46

Grey Kelley, Allatoona 4/5 33/35 45

Drew Campbell, Lassiter 7/13 17/21 38

Trey Stephens, NCC 6/10 19/19 34

Caleb Prickett, Sprayberry 3/6 21/23 33

Luca Wynn, McEachern 2/2 27/32 33

Charlie Batch, MPC 1/6 30/32 33

Alberto Bibian, South Cobb 4/6 19/24 31

Zach Wieder, Hillgrove 3/4 18/19 27

TJ Roldan, KMHS 0/0 26/26 26

Andrew Nelms, Pope 2/2 18/23 24

Diego Lopez, Whitefield 0/0 24/26 24

Ben Parrot, Marietta 0/0 23/24 23

Zach Adkins, Wheeler 4/7 8/10 20

Brock Standfest, Pope 5/7 1/3 16

Renee Galomo, Marietta 0/0 12/14 12

Turner Johnson, KMHS 2/3 4/6 10

Tackles

Name, School Tac Ast. Tot.

Zion Rutledge, Hillgrove 86 56 142

Carlos Cervantes, Marietta 100 36 136

Jacob Cruz, NCC 99 22 121

Ellis Reed, Marietta 85 30 115

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 68 45 109

Evan Warren, MPC 60 49 109

Trent Hayberg, Harrison 63 41 104

Josh Josephs, North Cobb 92 12 104

Quintin Buckley, Kell 46 57 103

Ty’Jon Cash, McEachern 72 30 102

Holden Trice, Harrison 67 31 98

Grayson Hodges, North Cobb 78 18 96

Jimi Olarinde, South Cobb 58 36 94

Daniel Martin, Marietta 72 22 94

Caeden Callahan, NCC 75 19 94

Ethan Voltaire, KMHS 63 29 92

Tim Sturdivant, Harrison 67 24 91

Nathan Vail, Harrison 51 39 90

Nyheim Jean, South Cobb 52 37 89

Julian Stevenson, Wheeler 55 34 89

Uchenna Nwoha, South Cobb 52 36 88

Cole Long, Whitefield 49 39 88

Palmer Bowling, Lassiter 45 42 87

Marcus Altermann, Pope 64 23 87

Jeremiah Jones, North Cobb 74 12 86

Nick Charles, Harrison 57 28 85

Vic Okafor, McEachern 69 15 84

John Floyd, Pebblebrook 72 12 84

Wesley Hollis, MPC 36 47 83

Josh Barker, Kell 48 33 81

Pierce Hundley, Walton 51 27 78

Tyler Wells, Harrison 48 29 77

Justin Ested, KMHS 59 18 77

T.J. Felix, Kell 47 28 75

Alexander Courtney, Wheeler 59 16 75

Evan Duke, KMHS 45 30 75

Keonta Wallace, South Cobb 41 32 73

Kaiser Khaja, Lassiter 34 39 73

Patrick Jones, Sprayberry 45 26 71

Renee Barber, McEachern 47 24 71

Jordan Paul, Pebblebrook 59 12 71

Nick Germain, MPC 47 24 71

Collin Schuster, Whitefield 37 32 69

Luke Brunson, Pope 43 24 67

Phillip Andoh, Sprayberry 41 25 66

Adam Jump, Pope 45 21 66

Brayden Williby, NCC 57 8 65

Ashton Woods, Walton 44 20 64

Jarrett Hanley, NCC 53 10 63

Ugonna Nwoha, South Cobb 34 28 62

Hayden McDougal, KMHS 36 26 62

Ty Holiday, Wheeler 52 9 61

Akh Shabazz, Harrison 28 33 61

Kam Owens, North Cobb 50 11 61

Brandon Shelton, Campbell 32 28 60

Broderick Tommie, Marietta 41 19 60

Dylan Beasley, Harrison 40 20 60

Renardo Lewis, Wheeler 42 17 59

Denis Nechyparenka, KMHS 45 14 59

Piers Cameron, Pope 39 20 59

Nico Jacobson, Whitefield 28 29 57

Evan Scherer, Lassiter 33 23 56

Ezekial Durham-Campbell, Mar. 42 14 56

Will Mosely, NCC 50 6 56

Bo Hosack, Pope 35 20 55

Isaiah McGarity, Sprayberry 36 18 54

Emmanuel Olatain, Marietta 41 12 53

Marcus Allen, Walton 38 15 53

Zach White, North Cobb 40 12 52

Grant Williams, Osborne 24 27 51

Antiwan Andrews, McEachern 35 16 51

Lonas Jordan, North Cobb 44 7 51

Tamarion Bickham, Osborne 29 21 50

Ty Thompson, Allatoona 31 19 50

Cheihk Koita, Pope 38 12 50

Sacks

Name, School No.

Adam Jump, Pope 15

Justin Ested, KMHS 10

Nick Charles, Harrison 9

Phillip Andoh, Sprayberry 8

Josh Barker, Kell 8

Luke Brunson, Pope 8

Lincoln Broadnax, MPC 8

Ty Holiday, Wheeler 7

Renardo Lewis, Wheeler 7

Vinnie Canosa, Allatoona 7

Ezekial Durham-Campbell, Mar. 7

Jordan Paul, Pebblebrook 7

Atwan Marshall, Pebblebrook 7

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 6

Cheihk Koita, Pope 6

Josh Josephs, North Cobb 6

Darius Gailliard, Sprayberry 5.5

Elhadj Fall, Osborne 5

Palmer Bowling, Lassiter 5

Carlos Cervantes, Marietta 5

Malachi Ramsey, South Cobb 5

Ty Thompson, Allatoona 5

Latrell Bullard, North Cobb 5

Zion Rutledge, Hillgrove 4.5

Ethan Voltaire, KMHS 4.5

Grayson Hodges, North Cobb 4

Ty’jon Cash, McEachern 4

Ethan Mackenny, Lassiter 4

Grant Fielder, Campbell 4

Taizon Perkins, Kell 4

Tavis Pace, North Cobb 4

Bryan Graham, North Cobb 4

Holden Trice, Harrison 4

Emmanuel Olatain, Marietta 4

Daniel Martin, Marietta 4

Lota Ugokwe, Walton 4

Justin Blan, Pebblebrook 4

Jacob Cruz, NCC 4

Ellis Reed, Marietta 4

Interceptions

Name, School No.

Jacori McGee, Campbell 6

Ayden Duncanson, Whitefield 4

Remi Adams, MPC 4

Josh Grant, McEachern 4

Mike White, McEachern 3

Jordan Lonas, North Cobb 3

Ryan Barret, Kell 3

Devin Clark, Marietta 3

Javari Peeples, Pebblebrook 3

Boozer Downs, Pope 3

Will Mosely, NCC 2

Dylan Beasley, Harrison 2

Dom Parlotto, Walker 2

Evan Duke, KMHS 2

Josiah Abrams, KMHS 2

Joel Brock, Pope 2

Tyler Wells, Harrison 2

Marquis Groves-Killebrew, N. Cobb 2

Aiden Williams, Osborne 2

Alik Wyche, Pebblebrook 2

Jordan Paul, Pebblebrook 2

Marlon Paige, South Cobb 2

Caleb Moore, Allatoona 2

Caleb Jenkins, North Cobb 2

Trey Jackson, MPC 2

Mustafa Hefner, Walton 2

Ashton Woods, Walton 2

Trevon Eaddy, Allatoona 2

Jackson Stephens, MPC 2

Denis Nechyparekna, KMHS 2

Marcus Allen, Walton 2

Punting

Name, School No. Yds. Avg.Long

Ryan Chestnutt, Marietta 23 892 38.8 65

Armon Hornsby, Osborne 6 229 38.2 49

Trey Stephens, NCC 25 935 37.4 56

Bryce Archie, McEachern 36 1324 36.7 54

Charlie Batch, MPC 24 880 36.7 53

Tyler Davolos, Allatoona 11 401 36.5 42

Cayman Prangley, KMHS 9 324 36.0 51

Mark Keith, Lassiter 21 733 34.9 49

Logan Rapp, Pope 34 1176 34.6 56

T.J. Felix, Kell 9 311 34.5 51

Levi Brown, Allatoona 11 377 34.3 58

AJ Daniels, Harrison 40 1362 34.1 57

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 2 68 34.0 35

Zach Wieder, Hillgrove 24 810 33.9 58

Turner Johnson, KMHS 15 508 33.9 42

Ben Stoddard, Walton 14 472 33.8 52

Jeremy Hecklinski, Walton 13 439 33.8 46

T.J. Smith, North Cobb 19 623 32.7 46

Harrison McClure, Walker 14 455 32.5 56

Nick Wolf, Hillgrove 6 182 30.3 —

Caleb Prickett, Sprayberry 40 1170 29.3 60

Parker Hungerbuhler, Lass. 5 146 29.2 48

John Diaz, Pebblebrook 2 55 27.5 35

Ethan Foma, South Cobb 19 518 27.3 47

Ayman El-Khalil, Wheeler 12 326 27.2 39

Alexander Stephens, S. Cobb 28 716 25.6 48

Savion West, McEachern 5 128 25.6 35

Danny Curren, Lassiter 9 222 24.6 38

Luke Marble, Campbell 2 45 22.5 27

Luke O’Malley, Lassiter 7 156 22.3 31

Coaches are encouraged to submit Stats by 5 p.m. on Tuesdays to cobbfootballfriday@gmail.com

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.