Rushing

Name, School Att. Yds. Avg. TD

Jonathan Simmons, S. Cobb 131 877 6.7 4

Isaiah Abbey, Sprayberry 105 784 7.5 11

Sam Griffith-Tesch, MPC 115 768 6.7 6

Phil Sims, Pope 111 631 5.7 9

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 79 594 7.5 10

Jadin Granville-Coats, NCC 92 574 6.2 6

T.J. Felix, Kell 69 552 8.0 4

Malachi Singleton, N. Cobb 100 539 5.4 16

Jah Welch, KMHS 92 491 5.3 7

Jayden Ponder, Allatoona 80 490 6.1 3

Trey Priester, NCC 90 476 5.3

Dwight Phillips, Pebblebrook 32 471 14.7 5

Sutton Smith, Walton 77 452 5.1 8

Makari Bodiford, McEachern 88 441 5.0 8

Ben Hall, North Cobb 73 422 5.7 5

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 88 401 4.6 6

Jo Phillips, Campbell 85 399 4.7 6

Samuel Gadsden, Lassiter 91 385 4.2 1

Sean Cooper, Hillgrove 40 366 9.2 5

Howard Allen, Whitefield 59 360 6.1 2

Jaheem Murray, Lassiter 85 343 4.0 3

Terrence Clark, South Cobb 53 337 6.4 6

Joel Brock, Pope 41 320 7.8 3

Peja’ Womack, McEachern 49 312 6.4 1

Josiah Allen, Wheeler 46 308 6.7 0

Jackson Kraal, Walker 59 307 5.2 3

Khalif Walter, Osborne 53 305 5.7 3

Jylan Thomas, MPC 51 304 6.0 4

Davion Hampton, Kell 83 299 3.6 6

Braylen Stokes, Walton 39 286 7.3 4

Jermaine Kenty, Sprayberry 41 260 6.3 1

Nick Germain, MPC 16 250 15.6 2

Bryce Archie, McEachern 46 248 5.4 3

Marcus Romain, Wheeler 35 246 7.0 2

Marcus Taylor, Allatoona 35 244 7.0 4

Remi Adams, MPC 38 235 6.2 3

Chance Arthur, KMHS 49 232 4.7 2

Akh Shabazz, Harrison 43 232 5.4 3

Teonte Reed, Hillgrove 52 230 4.4 4

Brian Simpkins, KMHS 51 221 4.3 1

Melvin Alexander, Marietta 45 209 4.6 3

Travone Finney, Pebblebrook 40 206 5.3 1

Ryan Barrett, Kell 36 203 5.6 1

Austin Westbrook, Walker 41 189 4.6 2

Jared Montour, Harrison 45 186 4.1 3

Kris Hayes, Pope 22 168 7.6 2

Chase McCravy, Hillgrove 60 166 2.8 3

Javon Richardson, S. Cobb 21 156 7.4 1

Tyshon Jenkins, Marietta 23 156 6.8 0

Cole Peterson, Whitefield 25 152 6.1 2

Jaylon Brown, McEachern 43 148 3.4 1

Malachi Jackson, Campbell 31 146 4.7 3

Micah Lott, MPC 18 141 7.8 2

Milon Jones, Marietta 22 140 6.4 1

Jordan Allen, North Cobb 12 128 10.6 1

Cayman Prangley, KMHS 72 128 1.8 4

Zak Rozsman, Walton 45 128 2.8 4

Emmett Hill, Harrison 29 123 4.2 1

Kaden Brazeale, Hillgrove 22 107 4.9 1

Reggie Bundrage, Wheeler 36 107 2.9 0

Nathan James, Allatoona 20 103 5.2 3

Passing

Name, School C/A Yds. TD INT

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 132/203 2110 27 4

Qamar Grant, Pebblebrook 92/176 1604 20 4

Malachi Singleton, N. Cobb 104/143 1549 16 1

Cole Peterson, Whitefield 109/182 1467 7 7

Jake Walling, Harrison 112/193 1423 11 7

Bryce Archie, McEachern 102/179 1422 16 5

Bryson Harrison, Lassiter 112/202 1193 8 7

Cayman Prangley, KMHS 56/100 1186 15 4

Patrick Lowe, Pope 71/119 1084 8 3

Davion Hampton, Kell 73/132 1040 10 11

Luke Marble, Campbell 59/101 881 9 4

Harrison McClure, Walker 56/107 753 9 8

Tyler McGuire, Allatoona 44/74 653 5 2

Chase McCravy, Hillgrove 67/130 652 4 6

Zak Rozsman, Walton 29/43 611 6 1

Marcus Romain, Wheeler 33/83 498 2 3

Jeremy Hecklinski, Walton 26/45 450 3 0

Kemari Nix, Sprayberry 35/74 410 4 5

Luke Brock, NCC 25/62 372 2 4

Terrence Clark, S. Cobb 35/67 356 1 5

Daniel Gray, MPC 26/64 350 4 3

Edward Burr, Osborne 32/62 283 1 0

Isaiah Mideau, Wheeler 17/35 198 1 1

Ty Collins, Hillgrove 13/25 172 1 0

LA Isham, Osborne 11/21 115 1 0

Drew MacKendree, MPC 9/25 110 0 1

Receiving

Name, School Rec. Yds. Avg. TD

Kaleb Webb, McEachern 53 956 18.0 12

Danny Curran, Lassiter 60 735 12.3 4

Kamryn Perry, Marietta 39 709 18.2 12

Craig Adams Jr., Pebblebrook 37 662 17.9 8

Camden Overton, Marietta 38 609 16.0 4

De’Nylon Morrisette, N. Cobb 30 550 18.3 7

Christian Mathis, Marietta 30 524 17.5 8

Cam Bleshoy, Pope 30 469 15.6 4

Savion Riley, KMHS 24 427 17.8 6

Reggie Givhan, North Cobb 34 413 12.1 4

Briyar Powers, Pebblebrook 18 396 22.0 6

Jailen Taylor, KMHS 12 385 32.1 6

Cooper Craig, Whitefield 27 384 14.2 3

Ayden Duncanson, Whitefield 27 382 14.1 2

Ayden Jackson, Kell 12 376 31.3 5

Brady Kluse, Harrison 27 375 13.9 4

Garrett Pate, Harrison 22 366 16.6 2

Mustafa Hefner, Walton 13 308 23.7 3

Damion Thompson, P’brook 20 283 14.2 4

Ryan Ray, Campbell 14 279 19.9 3

Cameron Loyd, Hillgrove 22 269 12.2 1

Sam Mbake, North Cobb 14 269 19.2 2

Joel Brock, Pope 12 266 22.2 1

Savion West, McEachern 17 261 15.4 2

Coryell Dorrough, Wheeler 14 258 18.4 1

Jordan McInnis, Wheeler 13 254 19.5 2

Wayne Dillon, Osborne 20 237 10.6 2

Rawson MacNeill, Walton 9 236 26.2 0

Ian Weihe, Whitefield 18 235 13.1 1

Emmett Hill, Harrison 20 223 11.2 1

Jason Hebert, Walker 14 221 15.8 1

Cullen English, Lassiter 9 221 24.6 3

Nate Lyons, Walton 12 219 18.3 1

Justus Breston, Campbell 8 214 26.8 2

DJ Dennis, Walker 11 211 19.2 4

Remier Smith, Campbell 14 200 14.3 1

Tracy Connor, Kell 17 197 11.6 1

Bryce Herring, Allatoona 11 195 17.7 3

Sutton Smith, Walton 7 195 27.9 2

Jared Montour, Harrison 18 186 10.3 0

Darius Dye, Kell 17 182 10.7 0

Jacob Cruz, NCC 11 178 16.2 1

Ryan Forehand, KMHS 7 155 22.1 1

Sosuke Watanabe, Pope 8 152 19.0 1

Jonothan Cassady, Whitefield 13 151 11.6 0

Nico Jacobson, Whitefield 10 143 14.3 0

Dustin Greiner, KMHS 6 143 23.8 1

Rickardo Jackson, Lassiter 21 139 6.6 0

Jordan Maxima, South Cobb 15 137 9.1 1

AJ Fitts, Allatoona 8 125 15.6 2

Charles McCartherens, Kell 8 124 15.5 1

Michael Barron, Allatoona 9 121 13.4 0

Trey Jackson, MPC 8 116 14.5 0

David Eziomume, North Cobb 9 115 12.7 0

Ashton Pass, Walker 9 114 12.7 0

Mike Kinnard, South Cobb 10 111 11.1 0

Tyler Kroske, MPC 5 108 21.6 1

TJ Holmes, Pebblebrook 6 106 17.7 2

Reggie Brigman, Harrison 4 105 26.3 1

Josh Horton, Osborne 9 104 5.6 0

Brayden Williby, NCC 5 103 20.6 1

Scoring

Name, School TD 2-pt Tot.

Malachi Singleton, North Cobb 16 2 100

Kaleb Webb, McEachern 16 0 96

Isaiah Abbey, Sprayberry 12 0 72

Kamryn Perry, Marietta 12 0 72

Sutton Smith, Walton 11 2 70

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 11 0 66

Craig Adams, Pebblebrook 10 0 60

Phil Sims, Pope 10 0 60

Christian Mathis, Marietta 8 2 52

Makari Bodiford, McEachern 8 0 48

Jah Welch, KMHS 7 0 42

Terrence Clark, South Cobb 7 0 42

Bryson Harrison, Lassiter 7 0 42

De’Nylon Morrissette, N. Cobb 7 0 42

Jailen Taylor, KMHS 7 0 42

Sam Griffith-Tesch, MPC 6 1 38

Joel Brock, Pope 6 0 36

Sean Cooper, Hillgrove 5 3 36

Jadin Granville-Coats, NCC 6 0 36

Ben Hall, North Cobb 6 0 36

Ayden Jackson, Kell 6 0 36

Davion Hampton, Kell 6 0 36

Savion Riley, KMHS 6 0 36

Jonathan Simmons, South Cobb 5 0 30

Trey Priester, NCC 5 0 30

Cam Bleshoy, Pope 5 0 30

Reggie Givhan, North Cobb 5 0 30

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 5 0 30

Cayman Prangley, KMHS 4 2 28

Camden Overton, Marietta 4 2 28

Brady Kluse, Harrison 4 1 26

Kicking

Name, School FG/A PAT/A Tot.

John Diaz, Pebblebrook 6/7 26/27 44

AJ Daniels, Harrison 6/11 18/18 36

Javier Morales, North Cobb 0/0 33/39 33

Drew Campbell, Lassiter 6/12 15/18 33

Grey Kelley, Allatoona 3/3 21/22 30

Trey Stephens, NCC 4/6 15/15 27

Lucien Michelin, Walton 2/2 20/22 26

Andrew Nelms, Pope 2/2 18/23 24

Charlie Batch, MPC 1/3 19/21 22

Caleb Prickett, Sprayberry 2/3 13/16 22

Zach Wieder, Hillgrove 2/3 13/14 19

Luca Wynn, McEachern 1/1 15/18 18

Alberto Bibian, South Cobb 2/3 11/15 17

Diego Lopez, Whitefield 0/0 17/19 17

TJ Roldan, KMHS 0/0 14/14 14

Zach Adkins, Wheeler 2/3 7/8 13

Ben Parrot, Marietta 0/0 11/13 11

Tackles

Name, School Tac Ast. Tot.

Zion Rutledge, Hillgrove 65 50 115

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 60 33 93

Carlos Cervantes, Marietta 66 18 84

Ellis Reed, Marietta 54 19 73

Palmer Bowling, Lassiter 38 34 72

Ty’Jon Cash, McEachern 50 19 69

Josh Josephs, North Cobb 59 9 68

Grayson Hodges, North Cobb 53 14 67

Quintin Buckley, Kell 29 38 67

Trent Hayberg, Harrison 37 29 66

Ethan Voltaire, KMHS 43 21 64

Daniel Martin, Marietta 48 16 64

Uchenna Nwoha, South Cobb 37 26 63

Jacob Cruz, NCC 48 14 62

Cole Long, Whitefield 35 26 61

T.J. Felix, Kell 41 20 61

Justin Ested, KMHS 45 16 61

Holden Trice, Harrison 43 18 61

Jimi Olarinde, South Cobb 39 21 60

Brandon Shelton, Campbell 32 28 60

Evan Duke, KMHS 34 26 60

Marcus Altermann, Pope 44 15 59

Evan Warren, MPC 35 23 58

Julian Stevenson, Wheeler 35 23 58

Kaiser Khaja, Lassiter 26 32 58

Nathan Vail, Harrison 30 28 58

Keonta Wallace, South Cobb 32 25 57

Vic Okafor, McEachern 49 8 57

Ugonna Nwoha, South Cobb 30 26 56

Collin Schuster, Whitefield 29 27 56

Pierce Hundley, Walton 41 15 56

Caeden Callahan, NCC 41 13 54

Jeremiah Jones, North Cobb 46 7 53

Tim Sturdivant, Harrison 40 13 53

Nick Charles, Harrison 35 18 53

Nyheim Jean, South Cobb 29 23 52

Grant Williams, Osborne 24 27 51

Josh Barker, Kell 27 23 50

Tamarion Bickham, Osborne 29 21 50

Wesley Hollis, MPC 19 30 49

Nico Jacobson, Whitefield 24 25 49

Renee Barber, McEachern 29 20 49

Alexander Courtney, Wheeler 41 8 49

Jackson Krall, Walker 24 24 48

Ty Holiday, Wheeler 39 9 48

Phillip Andoh, Sprayberry 30 18 48

Patrick Jones, Sprayberry 33 15 48

Evan Scherer, Lassiter 28 20 48

Aiden Williams, Osborne 26 22 48

John Floyd, Pebblebrook 36 12 48

Akh Shabazz, Harrison 20 27 47

Denis Nechyparenka, KMHS 33 13 46

Tyler Wells, Harrison 30 18 46

Broderick Tommie, Marietta 34 12 46

Hayden McDougal, KMHS 25 20 45

Elhadj Fall, Osborne 24 21 45

Jordan Paul, Pebblebrook 34 10 44

Adam Jump, Pope 30 13 43

Luke Brunson, Pope 28 15 43

Andrew Gohlke, Hillgrove 19 24 43

Braylon Hansbrough, Hillgrove 25 18 43

Antiwan Andrews, McEachern 29 13 42

Piers Cameron, Pope 29 13 42

Renardo Lewis, Wheeler 30 12 42

Kyle McKinney, Hillgrove 20 21 41

Trent Godfrey, Pope 26 14 40

Parker Helmly, Lassiter 25 15 40

Tyler Green, Hillgrove 26 14 40

Austin Westbrook, Walker 18 21 39

Ezekial Durham-Campbell, Mar. 29 10 39

Evan Pruitt, Hillgrove 23 15 38

Marcus Allen, Walton 27 11 38

Latrell Bullard, North Cobb 32 5 37

Drake Hatcher, McEachern 18 18 36

Kam Owens, North Cobb 26 10 36

Lonas Jordan, North Cobb 31 5 36

Tiphaurus Williams, Osborne 28 8 36

Nick Germain, MPC 24 11 35

Isaiah McGarity, Sprayberry 26 9 35

Davonte Thomas, Osborne 13 22 35

Dylan Beasley, Harrison 24 11 35

Charlie Baxter, Whitefield 14 20 34

Mark Fleeman, Lassiter 11 23 34

Vinnie Canosa, Allatoona 18 16 34

Bryce Stacks, Allatoona 24 10 34

Jahvaughn Hamilton, Marietta 26 8 34

BJ Johnson, Whitefield 19 44 33

Jarrett Hanley, NCC 24 9 33

Zach White, North Cobb 27 6 33

Brayden Williby, NCC 25 7 32

Malachi U, Osborne 18 14 32

Marquis Killebrew, North Cobb 28 3 31

Joe Blackwell, Lassiter 25 5 30

Ty Thompson, Allatoona 16 14 30

Ashton Woods, Walton 22 8 30

Sacks

Name, School No.

Adam Jump, Pope 10

Phillip Andoh, Sprayberry 8

Josh Barker, Kell 7

Renardo Lewis, Wheeler 6

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 6

Justin Ested, KMHS 6

Nick Charles, Harrison 6

Elhadj Fall, Osborne 5

Ezekial Durham-Campbell, Mar. 5

Ty Holiday, Wheeler 5

Palmer Bowling, Lassiter 5

Jordan Paul, Pebblebrook 5

Carlos Cervantes, Marietta 5

Zion Rutledge, Hillgrove 4.5

Grayson Hodges, North Cobb 4

Ty’jon Cash, McEachern 4

Ethan Mackenny, Lassiter 4

Grant Fielder, Campbell 4

Cheihk Koita, Pope 4

Luke Brunson, Pope 4

Taizon Perkins, Kell 4

Darius Gailliard, Sprayberry 3.5

Tyler Swann, Pebblebrook 3.5

Holden Trice, Harrison 3

Lincoln Broadnax, MPC 3

Caeden Calahan, NCC 3

Josh Josephs, North Cobb 3

Broderick Tommie, Marietta 3

Lota Ugokwe, Walton 3

Tavis Pace, North Cobb 3

Malachi Ramsey, South Cobb 3

Onyebuchi, Elukeme, Campbell 3

Jacob Cruz, NCC 3

Latrell Bullard, North Cobb 3

Vinnie Canosa, Allatoona 3

Emmanuel Olatain, Marietta 3

Daniel Martin, Marietta 3

Interceptions

Name, School No.

Jacori McGee, Campbell 6

Ayden Duncanson, Whitefield 3

Mike White, McEachern 3

Will Mosely, NCC 2

Dylan Beasley, Harrison 2

Boozer Downs, Pope 2

Dom Parlotto, Walker 2

Evan Duke, KMHS 2

Josiah Abrams, KMHS 2

Jordan Lonas, North Cobb 2

Joel Brock, Pope 2

Josh Grant, McEachern 2

Javari Peeples, Pebblebrook 2

Tyler Wells, Harrison 2

Marquis Groves-Killebrew, N. Cobb 2

Aiden Williams, Osborne 2

Alik Wyche, Pebblebrook 2

Jordan Paul, Pebblebrook 2

Punting

Name, School No. Yds. Avg.Long

Zach Wieder, Hillgrove 11 420 38.2 58

Armon Hornsby, Osborne 6 229 38.2 49

Charlie Batch, MPC 19 720 37.9 53

Trey Stephens, NCC 20 752 37.6 56

Ryan Chestnutt, Marietta 14 514 36.7 65

Bryce Archie, McEachern 28 1026 36.6 54

Cayman Prangley, KMHS 9 324 36.0 51

Mark Keith, Lassiter 14 494 35.3 49

Turner Johnson, KMHS 7 246 35.1 42

T.J. Felix, Kell 9 311 34.5 51

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 2 68 34.0 35

Ben Stoddard, Walton 14 472 33.8 52

Logan Rapp, Pope 20 669 33.5 56

T.J. Smith, North Cobb 11 366 33.3 46

AJ Daniels, Harrison 29 944 32.6 49

Harrison McClure, Walker 14 455 32.5 56

Savion West, McEachern 4 128 32.0 35

Levi Brown, Allatoona 7 212 30.3 42

Nick Wolf, Hillgrove 6 182 30.3 --

Parker Hungerbuhler, Lassiter 5 146 29.2 48

Caleb Prickett, Sprayberry 21 584 28.0 50

John Diaz, Pebblebrook 2 55 27.5 35

Ayman El-Khalil, Wheeler 12 326 27.2 39

Alexander Stephens, S. Cobb 27 668 24.7 45

Ethan Foma, South Cobb 8 184 23.0 43

Luke Marble, Campbell 2 45 22.5 27

Luke O’Malley, Lassiter 7 156 22.3 31

Coaches are encouraged to submit Stats by 5 p.m. on Tuesdays to cobbfootballfriday@gmail.com

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.