Boys

Class AAAAAAA

at McEachern

3,200-Meter Run

1. Sully Shelton, Harrison, 8:50.85

2. Kamari Miller, Marietta, 8:56.86

5. Jared Fortenberry, Marietta, 9:14.98

Pole Vault

2. Jackson Kutsche, North Cobb, 15.0

5. Stephen Smith, Harrison, 14-0

Triple Jump

3. Boubacar Ndome, Marietta, 45-11.25

4. Michal Azuka, McEachern, 45-9

7. Charles Kinyanjui, Harrison, 44-10

8. Nnadozie Onyirimba, McEachern, 44-7.5

Discus

1. Max Herman, Marietta, 169-2

2. Ethan Sinon, McEachern, 162-9

Long Jump

4. Isaiah Sanders, Marietta, 22-0

8. Jalen Davis, Hillgrove, 21-8

High Jump

2. Jens Rueckert, McEachern, 6-10

6. Jalen Royals, Hillgrove, 6-4

Shot Put

4. Marice Brown, Marietta, 55-7

6. Bryce Stanfield, Harrison, 52-8

4x400 Meter Relay

2. Harrison “A”, 7:47.21 (Parker Buchheit, Sully Shelton, Ben Van Rensselear, Kaden McVey)

6. Marietta “A”, 7:57.15 (Malachi Sanders, Jared Fortenberry, Cade Mayfield, Kamari Miller)

1,600 Meter Run

1. Sully Shelton, Harrison, 4:15.90

2. Kamari Miller, Marietta, 4:18.53

6. Jared Fortenberry, Marietta, 4:23.91

4x100 Meter Relay

1. McEachern “A”, 41.88 (Kenneth Adams, Drewmel Banks, Jae’den Copeland, Joshua Knox)

3. Pebblebrook “A”, 42.05 (Markel Jennings, Mario Jennings, Jeffrey Woods, Jr., Christopher Rogers, Jr.)

6. Campbell “A”, 42.5 (Xavion Brown, Dorian Gibson, Mason Tearney, Jeremiah Thorpe)

400 Meters

5. Joshua Knox, McEachern, 48.74

7. Mason Terney, Campbell, 49.60

100 Meters

6. Jeremiah Thorpe, Campbell, 10.95

7. Christopher Rogers, Jr., Pebblebrook, 11.02

110-Meter Hurdles

6. Joshua Pitts, Marietta, 15.18

800 Meter Run

1. Parker Buchheit, Harrison, 1:53.95

2. Sully Shelton, Harrison, 1:54.25

4. Ryan Longmire, McEachern, 1:56.53

300 Meter Hurdles

2. Tyler Remble, McEachern, 38.35

7. Joshua Pitts, Marietta, 41.08

8. Adrien Jefferson, Marietta, 41.14

4x400 Meter Relay

6. McEachern “A”, 3:20.09 (Echols JR Robert, Ryan Longmire, Joshua Knox, Tyler Tremble)

7. Marietta “A”, 3:20.35 (Zuri Johnson, Isaiah Sanders, Adrien Jefferson, Malachi Sanders)

Class AAAAAA

at Carrollton

Discus

2. Piers Cameron, Pope, 158-10

4. Justin Gilbert, Allatoona, 149-8

5. Tahir Hines, Allatoona, 148-9

6. Zyler Johnson, Osborne, 148-4

Long Jump

2. Jerome Robinson, Sprayberry, 22-9.5

High Jump

1. Zach Marinko, Pope, 6-6

Triple Jump

3. Zach Marinko, Pope, 44-8.75

Pole Vault

7. Christopher Beaulieu, Pope, 13-6

8. Jordan Vance, Allatoona, 13-0

Shot Put

5. Zyler Johnson, Osborne, 50-07

8. Piers Cameron, Pope, 49-9.5

100 Meters

8. Kristopher Hayes, Pope, 11.10

200 Meters

3. Eric Young, Allatoona, 21.75

400 Meters

1. Eric Young, Allatoona, 48.07

3. Tyler Hallum, Lassiter, 48.99

800 Meter Run

5. Carter Windham, Allatoona, 1:59.56

110 Meter Hurdles

6. Caleb Burns, Pope, 14.85

300 Meter Hurdles

4. Tyson Hallum, Lassiter, 39.65

4x100 Meter Relay

3. Lassiter, 42.19, (Jayzon Mack, Tyler Hallum, Tyson Hallum, Jahleel Murray)

8. Pope, 42.83, (Joe Stellmach, Kris Hayes, Cullen Eagan, Caleb Burns)

4x400 Meter Relay

4. Lassiter, 3:21.54 (Jayzon Mack, Tyler Hallum, Tyson Hallum, Sam Carter IV)

Class A Private

at McEachern

3,200-Meter Run

5. Peyton Golden, Whitefield Academy, 9:37.84

Long Jump

4. Miles Redding, Whitefield Academy, 21-10.5

High Jump

7. Drew Phillips, Whitefield Academy, 6-0

Triple Jump

8. Wyatt Bonner, Whitefield Academy, 40-9.75

Pole Vault

4. Brenden Vanderpool, Whitefield Academy, 12-6

7. Nic Grier, North Cobb Christian, 11-6

4x100 Meter Relay

3. Mount Paran Christian “A”, 42.65, (Remington Adams, Micah Lott, Trey Jackson, Christian Hewling)

7. Whitefield Academy “A”, 45.79, (Ian Baker, Drew Phillips, Myles Redding, Howard Allen)

400 Meters

7. Jon Grier, North Cobb Christian, 50.64

100 Meters

5. Remington Adams, Mount Paran Christian, 10.95

110 Meter Hurdles

5. Wyatt Bonner, Whitefield Academy, 16.26

300 Meter Hurdles

2. Wyatt Bonner, Whitefield Academy, 41.33

Girls

Class AAAAAAA

at McEachern

1,600-Meter Run

1. Riley Perlakowski, Harrison, 5:01.60

3. Sarah Burwell, Walton, 5:08.02

8. Ava Brooks, Hillgrove, 5:12.95

4x800-Meter Relay

1. Harrison, 9:22.42 (Riley Perlakowski, Riley Curtis, Kate Curtis, Samantha McGarity)

2. Marietta, 9:34.87 (Kennedy Morris, Betsy Gordon, Brooklyn McVicker, Lillian Murrell)

3. Hillgrove, 9.36.88 (Ava Brooks, Kaeleigh Brooks, Reese Connelly, Elizabeth Ellis)

5. Walton, 9:42.15 (Daniella Delgado, Hannah Coleman, Zelda Williams, Hannah Walker)

3,200 Meters

2. Lizzy Smith, Hillgrove, 10:59.15

3. Ava Brooks, Hillgrove, 11:02.08

5. Sarah Burwell, Walton, 11:06.10

7. Macie Pfeuffer, Marietta, 11:12.9

4x100 Relay

2. Pebblebrook “A”, 47.06 (Cerenity Daise, Jessica James, Noa Turner, Zoe Turner)

3. Campbell “A”, 47.47 (Mekenze Kelly, Zion Rice, Rachel Swain, Sydney Nettles)

4. Walton “A”, 47.71 (Elise Simpson, Amara Onyeukwu, Dasia Gilyard, Morgan Pruitt)

6. Marietta “A”, 48.59 (Kennedy Colbert, McKenzie Walker, Kennedy Morris, Akhaila Makenna)

400 Meters

1. Mekenze Kelly, Campbell, 55:37

2. Amara Onyeukwu, Walton, 56.54

3. Zoe Adams, Marietta, 56.62

6. Zoe Turner, Pebblebrook, 57.94

7. Yasmine Williams, McEachern, 58.87

100 Meters

2. McKenzie Walker, Marietta, 12.18

3. Jessica James, Pebblebrook, 12.22

4. Anisa Williams, Hillgrove, 12.29

100 Meter Hurdles

1. Zionn Rice, Campbell, 14.5

2. Kara Stewart, McEachern, 14.57

6. Karolina Colon, Marietta, 15.68

800 Meter Run

1. Riley Perlakowski, Harrison, 2:08.11

3. Elizabeth Ellis, Hillgrove, 2:17.95

200 Meters

2. Mekenze Kelly, Campbell, 24.39

3. Anisa Williams, Hillgrove, 24.88

4. Amara Onyeukwu, Walton, 25.12

6. Zoe Turner, Pebblebrook, 25.34

8. Jessica James, Pebblebrook, 25.40

300 Meters

2. Zionn Rice, Campbell, 45.23

3. Kara Stewart, McEachern, 45.31

8. Pearl Onwumbiko, McEachern, 52.51

4x400 Meter Relay

2. Campbell “A”, 3:50.39 (Kennedy Cox, McKenze Kelly, Sydney Nettles, Rachel Swain)

3. Marietta “A”, 3:53.29 (Zoe Adams, Danielle Isom, Akhalia Makenna, Kennedy Morris)

4. Walton “A”, 3:56.06 (Dasia Gilyard, Amara Onyeukwu, Morgan Pruitt, Nalia Julien)

6. McEachern “A”, 4:00.17 (McKenna Boykin, Kara Stewart, Brielle Thompson, Yasmine Williams)

7. Pebblebrook “A”, 4:00.62

Triple Jump

2. Jayda Lowe, McEachern, 38-6.5

3. Jayla Brown, McEachern, 37-9.75

4. Cerenity Daise, Pebblebrook, 37-8.5

5. Kennedy Colbert, Marietta, 37-2

Pole Vault

2. Rachel Valentine, Walton, 12-0

6. Sascha Wiggins, Harrison, 10-0

Long Jump

3. Ryann Richards, Hillgrove, 18-0.75

5. Morgan Gordon, Hillgrove, 17-5

8. Zoe Adams, Marietta, 16-10.5

High Jump

1. Tomisin Adenupe, Walton, 5-6

Shot Put

3. Trinity Stephens, McEachern, 39-3

Discus

5. Haleigh Cephus, McEachern

8. Trinity Stephens, McEachern

Class AAAAAA

at Carrollton

Discus

4. Cyan Green, South Cobb, 119-9

5. O’Niece Roberts, Allatoona, 119-5

Shot Put

1. Cyan Green, South Cobb, 42-6.5

3. O’Niece Roberts, Allatoona, 41-4.5

Long Jump

8. Allyria McBridge, Wheeler, 17-1

Pole Vault

5. Jolee Northrop, Pope, 10-6

7. Reese Waldrep, Allatoona, 10-0

Triple Jump

8. Aaliyah Evans, Lassiter, 36-00.5

200 Meters

6. Mya Turner, Allatoona, 24.99

800 Meters

5. Charlotte Dunn, Pope, 2:21.57

1,600 Meter Run

1. Sophie Boice, Pope, 5:00.64

4. Lorei Golden, Pope, 5:09.72

3,200 Meter Run

1. Sophie Boice, Pope, 10:53.06

5. Lorei Golden, Pope, 11:17.11

100 Meter Hurdles

2. Allyria McBride, Wheeler, 14.61

7. Samiyah Graziosi, Sprayberry, 15.34

300 Meter Hurdles

2. Allyria McBride, Wheeler, 42.53

7. Gabrielle Carter, South Cobb, 45.63

4x800 Meter Relay

1. Pope “A”, 9:28.16, (Sophie Boice, Rachel Dodsworth, Lorei Golden, Charlotte Dunn)

Class A Private

at McEachern

4x800-Meter Relay

8. North Cobb Christian “A”, 10:32.06 (Rebecca Brown, Abbie Clark, Elizabeth Shaylor, Kristanna Garner)

4x100 Meter Relay

3. Mount Paran Christian “A”, 50.17 (Havalynn Abernathy, Sarah Knight, Maya Perry, Alexis Stubbs)

100 Meters

6. Haley Burgess, Whitefield Academy, 12.75

100 Meter-Hurdles

2. Jasmine Hamiel, Mount Paran Christian, 15.65

200 Meters

4. Maya Perry, Mount Paran Christian, 26.00

300 Meter-Hurdles

3. Jasmine Hamiel, Mount Paran Christian, 46.00

4x400 Meter Relay

3. Mount Paran Christian “A”, 4:09.9 (Maya Perry, Mallory Westbook, Melia Voss, Jasmine Hamiel)

Long Jump

3. Naomi Stith, Mount Paran, 16-8.5

5. Kennedy Oglesby, North Cobb Christian, 16-4

Triple Jump

4. Jasmine Hamiel, Mount Paran, 36-2

8. Naomi Stith, Mount Paran, 33-9

High Jump

6. Ashley Johnson, Mount Paran, 5-0

Pole Vault

8. Aurora Parlotto, Walker, 9-0

Support Local Journalism

Now, more than ever, residents need trustworthy reporting—but good journalism isn’t free. Please support us by purchasing a digital subscription. Your subscription will allow you unlimited access to important local news stories. Our mission is to keep our community informed and we appreciate your support.

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.