Rushing

Name, School Att. Yds. Avg. TD

Jonathan Simmons, S. Cobb 86 640 7.4 3

Phil Sims, Pope 74 452 6.1 7

Jadin Granville-Coats, NCC 70 445 6.4 5

Isaiah Abbey, Sprayberry 42 361 8.6 4

Malachi Singleton, N. Cobb 58 327 5.6 8

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 45 322 7.2 6

Makari Bodiford, McEachern 65 319 4.9 4

Trey Priester, NCC 67 318 4.7 4

Jah Welch, KMHS 56 299 5.3 5

Jackson Kraal, Walker 52 292 5.6 3

Jaheem Murray, Lassiter 66 274 4.2 3

Ben Hall, North Cobb 40 269 6.7 4

Samuel Gadsden, Lassiter 57 264 4.6 1

Jayden Ponder, Allatoona 60 258 4.3 1

Sam Griffith-Tesch, MPC 44 255 5.8 3

Sean Cooper, Hillgrove 27 252 9.3 4

Nick Germain, MPC 15 246 16.4 2

T.J. Felix, Kell 33 245 7.4 2

Howard Allen, Whitefield 31 237 7.6 2

Jylan Thomas, MPC 37 223 6.0 3

Terrence Clark, South Cobb 43 211 4.9 4

Joel Brock, Pope 25 201 8.0 0

Peja’ Womack, McEachern 34 194 5.7 1

Sutton Smith, Walton 33 192 5.8 3

Austin Westbrook, Walker 39 185 4.7 1

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 51 173 3.4 3

Jo Phillips, Campbell 15 164 10.9 2

Chance Arthur, KMHS 33 163 4.9 1

Kris Hayes, Pope 18 161 8.9 2

Micah Lott, MPC 16 134 8.4 2

Brian Simpkins, KMHS 36 132 3.7 1

Milon Jones, Marietta 20 131 6.6 1

Marcus Romain, Wheeler 12 129 10.8 2

Travone Finney, Pebblebrook 27 125 4.6 1

Remi Adams, MPC 23 120 5.2 3

Jordan Allen, North Cobb 8 118 14.7 1

Melvin Alexander, Marietta 22 115 5.2 1

Bryce Archie, McEachern 25 114 4.6 2

Chase McCravy, Hillgrove 24 113 4.7 2

Kaden Brazeale, Hillgrove 22 107 4.9 1

Davion Hampton, Kell 48 100 2.1 1

Nathan James, Allatoona 18 97 5.4 3

Marcus Taylor, Allatoona 19 94 4.9 2

Craig Adams, Pebblebrook 9 93 10.1 3

Teonte Reed, Hillgrove 28 92 3.3 3

Zak Rozsman, Walton 23 88 3.8 2

Jared Montour, Harrison 21 83 4.0 0

Alex Perry, Harrison 32 78 2.4 0

Jaylon Brown, McEachern 19 76 4.0 0

Reggie Bundrage, Wheeler 22 70 3.2 0

Tyshon Jenkins, Marietta 10 70 7.0 0

Emmett Hill, Harrison 19 63 3.3 1

Braylen Stokes, Walton 15 62 4.1 1

Cole Peterson, Whitefield 14 62 4.4 1

DJ Washington, Walker 12 60 5.0 0

Michael Milligan, Walker 4 60 15.0 0

Passing

Name, School C/A Yds. TD INT

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 70/108 1110 16 1

Patrick Lowe, Pope 59/90 903 6 2

Bryson Harrison, Lassiter 84/144 897 5 5

Qamar Grant, Pebblebrook 54/98 873 11 2

Malachi Singleton, N. Cobb 62/89 855 9 0

Cole Peterson, Whitefield 64/104 847 3 4

Cayman Prangley, KMHS 35/63 790 9 1

Jake Walling, Harrison 63/109 753 6 1

Bryce Archie, McEachern 52/107 743 9 2

Davion Hampton, Kell 44/85 666 6 9

Harrison McClure, Walker 51/94 637 8 3

Zak Rozsman, Walton 13/19 349 4 0

Tyler McGuire, Allatoona 26/41 317 1 1

Terrence Clark, South Cobb 30/61 312 1 0

Chase McCravy, Hillgrove 34/65 305 1 2

Luke Brock, NCC 18/43 276 1 3

Jeremy Hecklinski, Walton 11/19 251 1 0

Daniel Gray, MPC 15/38 237 2 2

Marcus Romain, Wheeler 15/35 220 1 2

Isaiah Mideau, Wheeler 17/35 198 1 1

Luke Marble, Campbell 10/17 183 1 1

Ty Collins, Hillgrove 12/24 142 1 0

Kemari Nix, Sprayberry 15/28 116 1 2

Receiving

Name, School Rec. Yds. Avg. TD

Danny Curran, Lassiter 48 588 12.3 2

Kaleb Webb, McEachern 25 450 18.0 7

Savion Riley, KMHS 19 362 19.1 5

Kamryn Perry, Marietta 21 351 16.7 7

Camden Overton, Marietta 19 346 18.2 2

Cam Bleshoy, Pope 24 344 14.3 3

Craig Adams Jr., P’brook 17 296 17.4 4

Reggie Givhan, North Cobb 22 279 12.6 3

Cooper Craig, Whitefield 18 253 14.1 1

Joel Brock, Pope 10 244 24.4 1

Ayden Jackson, Kell 8 236 29.5 3

Jason Hebert, Walker 14 221 15.8 1

Damion Thompson, P’brook 17 220 12.9 3

Jailen Taylor, KMHS 6 217 36.2 3

Ian Weihe, Whitefield 14 203 14.5 1

Mustafa Hefner, Walton 6 198 33.0 2

Christian Mathis, Marietta 13 196 15.1 4

Sutton Smith, Walton 5 193 38.6 2

De’Nylon Morrisette, N. Cobb 13 191 14.6 3

Brady Kluse, Harrison 18 189 10.5 2

Garrett Pate, Harrison 12 186 15.5 1

Savion West, McEachern 11 183 16.6 2

Sam Mbake, North Cobb 9 182 20.2 1

Briyar Powers, P’brook 9 182 20.2 1

Ayden Duncanson, Whitefield 16 181 11.3 0

Cullen English, Lassiter 8 173 21.6 3

Jordan McInnis, Wheeler 8 159 19.9 1

Sosuke Watanabe, Pope 7 141 20.1 1

Tracy Connor, Kell 9 140 15.6 1

Coryell Dorrough, Wheeler 7 137 19.6 1

Darius Dye, Kell 11 135 12.3 0

Jacob Cruz, NCC 9 132 14.7 1

Emmett Hill, Harrison 12 132 11.0 0

DJ Dennis, Walker 8 119 14.9 3

Ryan Forehand, KMHS 5 114 22.8 1

Rawson MacNeill, Walton 3 110 36.7 0

Trey Jackson, MPC 7 109 15.6 0

Mike Kinnard, South Cobb 9 109 12.0 0

Cameron Loyd, Hillgrove 11 107 9.7 0

Jared Montour, Harrison 8 104 13.0 1

Jordan Maxima, South Cobb 12 99 8.3 1

Robert Larson, Walker 8 98 12.3 2

TJ Holmes, Pebblebrook 4 91 22.8 2

Ashton Pass, Walker 8 94 11.8 0

Dustin Greiner, KMHS 2 83 41.5 0

Michael Barron, Allatoona 6 83 13.8 0

Bryce Herring, Allatoona 7 82 11.7 1

Marquis Killebrew, N. Cobb 2 80 40.0 1

Nate Lyons, Walton 5 79 15.8 0

Skylar Parker, NCC 4 79 19.8 0

Bennett Christian, Allatoona 7 78 15.6 0

Milon Jones, Marietta 4 75 18.8 0

Scoring

Name, School TD 2-pt Tot.

Kaleb Webb, McEachern 10 0 60

Malachi Singleton, North Cobb 8 1 50

Phil Sims, Pope 8 0 48

Craig Adams, Pebblebrook 7 0 42

Kamryn Perry, Marietta 7 0 42

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 6 0 36

Jah Welch, KMHS 5 0 30

Savion Riley, KMHS 5 0 30

Sutton Smith, Walton 5 0 30

Ben Hall, North Cobb 5 0 30

Jadin Granville-Coats, NCC 5 0 30

Sean Cooper, Hillgrove 4 3 30

Terrence Clark, South Cobb 5 0 30

Remi Adams, MPC 4 0 24

Trey Priester, NCC 4 0 24

Christian Mathis, Marietta 4 0 24

Isaiah Abbey, Sprayberry 4 0 24

Ayden Jackson, Kell 4 0 24

Bryson Harrison, Lassiter 4 0 24

Jackson Krall, Walker 4 0 24

Jailen Taylor, KMHS 4 0 24

Makari Bodiford, McEachern 4 0 24

Jonathan Simmons, South Cobb 4 0 24

Sam Griffith-Tesch, MPC 3 1 20

Micah Lott, MPC 3 0 18

Jylan Thomas, MPC 3 0 18

Damion Thompson, Pebblebrook 3 0 18

Jaheem Murray, Lassiter 3 0 18

Nathan James, Allatoona 3 0 18

Cullen English, Lassiter 3 0 18

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 3 0 18

DJ Dennis, Walker 3 0 18

Reggie Givhan, North Cobb 3 0 18

De’Nylon Morrissette, N. Cobb 3 0 18

Cam Bleshoy, Pope 3 0 18

Teonte Reed, Hillgrove 3 0 18

Kicking

Name, School FG/A PAT/A Tot.

Andrew Nelms, Pope 2/2 15/17 21

AJ Daniels, Harrison 5/10 6/6 21

Drew Campbell, Lassiter 4/8 8/10 20

Trey Stephens, NCC 4/6 8/8 20

Grey Kelley, Allatoona 3/3 10/10 19

Javier Morales, North Cobb 0/0 18/21 18

John Diaz, Pebblebrook 2/3 12/14 18

Charlie Batch, MPC 1/2 12/13 15

Zach Wieder, Hillgrove 2/3 8/9 14

Diego Lopez, Whitefield 0/0 12/13 12

Alberto Bibian, South Cobb 1/2 8/12 11

Luca Wynn, McEachern 0/0 9/11 9

Lucien Michelin, Walton 0/0 8/9 8

Lucas Cardona, Walker 0/0 7/10 7

Carlos Perez, KMHS 0/1 6/9 6

Louie Coke, Walker 2/2 0/0 6

Caleb Prickett, Sprayberry 1/2 3/4 6

Ben Parrot, Marietta 0/0 6/8 6

Turner Johnson, KMHS 1/2 3/4 6

Renee Galomo, Marietta 0/0 5/6 5

TJ Roldan, KMHS 0/0 5/5 5

Tackles

Name, School Tac Ast. Tot.

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 38 16 54

Carlos Cervantes, Marietta 37 13 50

Palmer Bowling, Lassiter 25 23 48

Daniel Martin, Marietta 34 13 47

Keonta Wallace, South Cobb 27 20 47

Ethan Voltaire, KMHS 31 14 45

Zion Rutledge, Hillgrove 25 20 45

Ellis Reed, Marietta 30 14 44

Jackson Krall, Walker 22 22 44

Marcus Altermann, Pope 33 11 44

Jacob Cruz, NCC 38 6 44

Caeden Callahan, NCC 33 8 41

Justin Ested, KMHS 28 12 40

Ugonna Nwoha, South Cobb 20 20 40

Quintin Buckley, Kell 17 22 39

Jimi Olarinde, South Cobb 26 13 39

Broderick Tommie, Marietta 27 11 38

Evan Warren, MPC 22 15 37

Uchenna Nwoha, South Cobb 21 16 37

Denis Nechyparenka, KMHS 28 8 36

T.J. Felix, Kell 27 9 36

Nathan Vail, Harrison 18 18 36

Trent Hayberg, Harrison 21 15 36

Cole Long, Whitefield 20 15 35

Adam Jump, Pope 26 9 35

Ty’Jon Cash, McEachern 26 9 35

Vic Okafor, McEachern 29 6 35

Austin Westbrook, Walker 14 20 34

Julian Stevenson, Wheeler 20 14 34

Akh Shabazz, Harrison 15 19 34

Evan Duke, KMHS 23 10 33

Renee Barber, McEachern 19 14 33

Collin Schuster, Whitefield 16 16 32

Ezekial Durham-Campbell, Mar. 23 9 32

Grayson Hodges, North Cobb 26 6 32

Piers Cameron, Pope 22 10 32

Holden Trice, Harrison 21 11 32

Nick Charles, Harrison 22 10 32

Josh Josephs, North Cobb 26 5 31

Trent Godfrey, Pope 19 12 31

Nyheim Jean, South Cobb 16 15 31

Wesley Hollis, MPC 12 18 30

Hayden McDougal, KMHS 14 16 30

Kaiser Khaja, Lassiter 14 15 29

Evan Scherer, Lassiter 14 14 28

Tim Sturdivant, Harrison 21 6 27

Parker Helmly, Lassiter 19 7 26

Tyler Green, Hillgrove 16 10 26

Nico Jacobson, Whitefield 14 11 25

Camden Overton, Marietta 17 8 25

Tyler Wells, Harrison 18 7 25

Vinnie Canosa, Allatoona 15 9 24

John Floyd, Pebblebrook 12 12 24

Andrew Gohlke, Hillgrove 10 14 24

Nick Germain, MPC 16 7 23

Savion Riley, KMHS 14 9 23

Charlie Baxter, Whitefield 11 12 23

Jahvaughn Hamilton, Marietta 16 7 23

Tre’Vaughn Calhoun, Wheeler 18 5 23

Alexander Courtney, Wheeler 20 3 23

Joel Brock, Pope 15 8 23

Luke Brunson, Pope 13 10 23

Marcus Allen, Walton 15 7 22

BJ Johnson, Whitefield 14 8 22

Patrick Jones, Sprayberry 17 5 22

DJ Washington, Walker 10 12 22

Jeremiah Jones, North Cobb 20 2 22

Jarrett Hanley, NCC 17 5 22

Antiwan Andrews, McEachern 16 6 22

Alex Whiteside, Harrison 10 12 22

Kevin Hicks, South Cobb 10 12 22

Sammy Mitchell, South Cobb 13 9 22

Matthew Draper, McEachern 15 6 21

Dang Tran, Sprayberry 12 9 21

Jordan Paul, Pebblebrook 11 10 21

Braylon Hansbrough, Hillgrove 10 11 21

Bo Hosack, Pope 14 6 20

Ty Thompson, Allatoona 10 10 20

Devion Hall, Marietta 14 6 20

James Simpson, Walker 9 11 20

Harry Tucker, Kell 10 10 20

Brayden Williby, NCC 15 5 20

Markell Jennings, Pebblebrook 15 5 20

Sacks

Name, School No.

Adam Jump, Pope 8

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 5

Phillip Andoh, Sprayberry 4

Ezekial Durham-Campbell, Mar. 4

Grayson Hodges, North Cobb 4

Ty’jon Cash, McEachern 4

Justin Ested, KMHS 3.5

Holden Trice, Harrison 3

Lincoln Broadnax, MPC 3

Josh Barker, Kell 3

Caeden Calahan, NCC 3

Josh Josephs, North Cobb 3

Ethan Mackenny, Lassiter 3

Broderick Tommie, Marietta 3

Renardo Lewis, Wheeler 3

Jordan Paul, Pebblebrook 3

Nick Charles, Harrison 3

TJ Felix, Kell 2.5

Darius Gailliard, Sprayberry 2.5

Interceptions

Name, School No.

Will Mosely, NCC 2

Dylan Beasley, Harrison 2

Boozer Downs, Pope 2

Dom Parlotto, Walker 2

Ayden Duncanson, Whitefield 2

Evan Duke, KMHS 2

Markell Jennings, Pebblebrook 1

John Floyd, Pebblebrook 1

Devion Hall, Marietta 1

Trey Jackson, MPC 1

Ryan Barret, Kell 1

Caleb Jenkins, North Cobb 1

Jylan Thomas, MPC 1

Hank Stevens, MPC 1

Nick Germain, MPC 1

Jeremiah Staton, Campbell 1

Jacob Cruz, NCC 1

Jadin Granville-Coates, NCC 1

Trent Hayberg, Harrison 1

Tyler Wells, Harrison 1

Matthew Draper, McEachern 1

Josh Grant, McEachern 1

Zion Rutledge, Hillgrove 1

Braylon Hansbrough, Hillgrove 1

Emory Floyd, Hillgrove 1

Jahvaughn Hamilton, Marietta 1

Camden Overton, Marietta 1

Jackson Stephens, MPC 1

Mike White, McEachern 1

Alik Wyche, Pebblebrook 1

Justin Blan, Pebblebrook 1

Marcus Alterman, Pope 1

Rickardo Jackson, Lassiter 1

Jaylen Moson, KMHS 1

Justin Ested, KMHS 1

Phil Sims, Pope 1

Piers Cameron, Pope 1

Jalen Bethley, Walton 1

Quinn Bannon, Walton 1

Collin Schuster, Whitefield 1

Nico Jacobson, Whitefield 1

Mark Moss, Sprayberry 1

Caleb Moore, Allatoona 1

Dekhi Garrett, Allatoona 1

Milon Jones, Marietta 1

Josiah Abrams, KMHS 1

Denis Nechyparekna, KMHS 1

Tre’Vaughn Calhoun, Wheeler 1

Jordan Lonas, North Cobb 1

Renee Barber, McEachern 1

Nyheim Jean, South Cobb 1

Marlon Paige, South Cobb 1

Jimi Olarinde, South Cobb 1

Punting

Name, School No. Yds. Avg.Long

Carlie Batch, MPC 12 485 40.4 50

Zach Wieder, Hillgrove 8 307 38.4 58

Armon Hornsby, Osborne 6 229 38.2 49

Trey Stephens, NCC 13 489 37.6 56

Turner Johnson, KMHS 6 221 36.8 42

Ryan Chestnutt, Marietta 11 403 36.6 65

Bryce Archie, McEachern 21 753 35.9 53

Cayman Prangley, KMHS 7 248 35.4 51

T.J. Smith, North Cobb 8 278 35.0 46

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 2 68 34.0 35

AJ Daniels, Harrison 17 571 33.6 49

Harrison McClure, Walker 14 455 32.5 56

Alexander Stephens, S. Cobb 16 519 32.4 45

Savion West, McEachern 4 128 32.0 35

Mark Keith, Lassiter 4 124 31.0 36

Levi Brown, Allatoona 7 212 30.3 42

Nick Wolf, Hillgrove 6 182 30.3 —

Ben Stoddard, Walton 11 340 30.1 52

Logan Rapp, Pope 15 450 30.0 45

Caleb Prickett, Sprayberry 10 293 29.3 50

Parker Hungerbuhler, Lass. 5 146 29.2 48

John Diaz, Pebblebrook 2 55 27.5 35

Ayman El-Khalil, Wheeler 12 326 27.2 39

Ethan Foma, South Cobb 8 184 23.0 43

Luke Marble, Campbell 2 45 22.5 27

Luke O’Malley, Lassiter 7 156 22.3 31

Coaches are encouraged to submit Stats by 5 p.m. on Tuesdays to cobbfootballfriday@gmail.com

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.