Rushing

Name, School Att. Yds. Avg. TD

Sam Griffith-Tesch, MPC 100 681 6.8 5

Jonathan Simmons, S. Cobb 86 640 7.4 3

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 70 578 8.3 10

Isaiah Abbey, Sprayberry 70 540 7.7 8

Phil Sims, Pope 74 452 6.1 7

Jadin Granville-Coats, NCC 70 445 6.4 5

Malachi Singleton, N. Cobb 76 376 4.9 11

Jah Welch, KMHS 64 369 5.8

Howard Allen, Whitefield 55 360 6.5 2

Makari Bodiford, McEachern 65 319 4.9 4

Trey Priester, NCC 67 318 4.7 4

Samuel Gadsden, Lassiter 76 316 4.2 1

Jackson Kraal, Walker 59 307 5.2 3

Khalif Walter, Osborne 42 303 7.2 3

Sean Cooper, Hillgrove 31 296 9.5 4

Jylan Thomas, MPC 47 294 6.3 4

Jaheem Murray, Lassiter 66 274 4.2 3

Ben Hall, North Cobb 50 274 5.4 4

Jayden Ponder, Allatoona 60 258 4.3 1

Sutton Smith, Walton 41 253 6.2 3

Nick Germain, MPC 16 250 15.6 2

T.J. Felix, Kell 33 245 7.4 2

Marcus Romain, Wheeler 31 243 7.8 2

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 65 220 3.4 4

Remi Adams, MPC 33 220 6.7 3

Terrence Clark, S. Cobb 43 211 4.9 4

Joel Brock, Pope 25 201 8.0 0

Josiah Allen, Wheeler 30 198 6.6 0

Peja’ Womack, McEachern 34 194 5.7 1

Travone Finney, P’brook 36 189 5.3 1

Austin Westbrook, Walker 41 189 4.6 2

Chance Arthur, KMHS 39 183 4.7 2

Brian Simpkins, KMHS 41 167 4.1 1

Dwight Phillips, P’brook 11 165 15.0 2

Jo Phillips, Campbell 15 164 10.9 2

Kris Hayes, Pope 18 161 8.9 2

Chase McCravy, Hillgrove 38 145 3.8 3

Milon Jones, Marietta 22 140 6.4 1

Melvin Alexander, Marietta 27 136 5.0 1

Braylen Stokes, Walton 26 136 5.2 3

Micah Lott, MPC 16 134 8.4 2

Teonte Reed, Hillgrove 34 129 3.8 3

Jermaine Kenty, Sprayberry 18 119 6.6 0

Jordan Allen, North Cobb 8 118 14.7 1

Bryce Archie, McEachern 25 114 4.6 2

Cayman Prangley, KMHS 42 113 2.7 3

Zak Rozsman, Walton 33 112 3.4 3

Kaden Brazeale, Hillgrove 22 107 4.9 1

Cole Peterson, Whitefield 21 105 5.0 2

Davion Hampton, Kell 48 100 2.1 1

Jared Montour, Harrison 27 98 3.6 0

Nathan James, Allatoona 18 97 5.4 3

Marcus Taylor, Allatoona 19 94 4.9 2

Craig Adams, Pebblebrook 9 93 10.1 3

Shannon Payton, P’brook 9 83 9.2 0

Tyshon Jenkins, Marietta 12 82 6.8 0

Alex Perry, Harrison 34 78 2.3 0

Jaylon Brown, McEachern 19 76 4.0 0

Reggie Bundrage, Wheeler 24 76 3.2 0

DJ Washington, Walker 16 76 4.8 0

Passing

Name, School C/A Yds. TD INT

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 89/140 1317 18 2

Cole Peterson, Whitefield 98/156 1289 6 5

Malachi Singleton, N. Cobb 82/111 1200 12 0

Qamar Grant, Pebblebrook 71/132 1180 15 4

Jake Walling, Harrison 85/145 1074 8 4

Cayman Prangley, KMHS 41/75 998 11 1

Bryson Harrison, Lassiter 89/161 941 5 6

Patrick Lowe, Pope 59/90 903 6 2

Harrison McClure, Walker 56/107 753 9 8

Bryce Archie, McEachern 52/107 743 9 2

Davion Hampton, Kell 44/85 666 6 9

Chase McCravy, Hillgrove 44/89 378 1 5

Zak Rozsman, Walton 16/25 374 4 0

Marcus Romain, Wheeler 23/63 361 1 2

Daniel Gray, MPC 24/57 342 4 3

Tyler McGuire, Allatoona 26/41 317 1 1

Terrence Clark, S. Cobb 30/61 312 1 0

Edward Burr, Osborne 32/62 283 1 0

Jeremy Hecklinski, Walton 14/25 277 1 0

Luke Brock, NCC 18/43 276 1 3

Kemari Nix, Sprayberry 25/49 264 2 4

Isaiah Mideau, Wheeler 17/35 198 1 1

Luke Marble, Campbell 10/17 183 1 1

Ty Collins, Hillgrove 13/25 172 1 0

Drew MacKendree, MPC 8/18 103 0 1

LA Isham, Osborne 11/21 115 1 0

Tyson Harmon, KMHS 5/12 75 1 0

Jadin Granville-Coates, NCC 2/2 43 0 0

Phil Sims, Pope 1/3 40 0 0

Cooper Craig, Whitefield 1/1 20 0 0

Receiving

Name, School Rec. Yds. Avg. TD

Danny Curran, Lassiter 49 592 12.1 2

Kamryn Perry, Marietta 29 471 16.2 9

Craig Adams Jr., P’brook 25 465 18.6 7

Kaleb Webb, McEachern 25 450 18.0 7

Camden Overton, Marietta 24 392 16.3

De’Nylon Morrisette, N. Cobb 21 388 18.4 5

Savion Riley, KMHS 19 362 19.1 5

Garrett Pate, Harrison 17 348 20.5 2

Cam Bleshoy, Pope 24 344 14.3 3

Jailen Taylor, KMHS 8 337 42.1 5

Reggie Givhan, North Cobb 27 326 12.1 3

Cooper Craig, Whitefield 22 305 13.9 2

Ayden Duncanson, Whitefield 22 288 13.1 1

Brady Kluse, Harrison 23 260 11.3 2

Briyar Powers, Pebblebrook 13 251 19.3 3

Joel Brock, Pope 10 244 24.4 1

Ayden Jackson, Kell 8 236 29.5 3

Damion Thompson, P’brook 18 225 12.5 3

Jason Hebert, Walker 14 221 15.8 1

Ian Weihe, Whitefield 16 220 13.8 1

Sam Mbake, North Cobb 11 215 19.4 1

DJ Dennis, Walker 11 211 19.2 4

Mustafa Hefner, Walton 7 208 29.7 2

Jordan McInnis, Wheeler 10 206 20.6 1

Sutton Smith, Walton 6 203 33.8 2

Christian Mathis, Marietta 13 196 15.1 4

Savion West, McEachern 11 183 16.6 2

Jared Montour, Harrison 15 176 11.7 0

Cullen English, Lassiter 8 173 21.6 3

Cameron Loyd, Hillgrove 15 163 10.9 0

Coryell Dorrough, Wheeler 10 162 16.2 1

Wayne Dillon, Osborne 16 161 10.6 2

Rawson MacNeill, Walton 5 159 31.8 0

Ryan Forehand, KMHS 7 155 22.1 1

Jonothan Cassady, Whitefield 12 144 12.0 0

Nico Jacobson, Whitefield 10 143 14.3 0

Sosuke Watanabe, Pope 7 141 20.1 1

Tracy Connor, Kell 9 140 15.6 1

Darius Dye, Kell 11 135 12.3 0

Emmett Hill, Harrison 13 135 10.4 1

Jacob Cruz, NCC 9 132 14.7 1

Ashton Pass, Walker 9 114 12.7 0

Trey Jackson, MPC 7 109 15.6 0

Mike Kinnard, South Cobb 9 109 12.0 0

Tyler Kroske, MPC 5 108 21.6 1

Jordan Maxima, South Cobb 12 99 8.3 1

Robert Larson, Walker 8 98 12.3 2

Dustin Greiner, KMHS 3 95 31.7 0

Rickardo Jackson, Lassiter 15 94 6.3 0

Nate Lyons, Walton 6 93 15.5 0

TJ Holmes, Pebblebrook 4 91 22.8 2

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 7 87 12.4 1

Michael Barron, Allatoona 6 83 13.8 0

Bryce Herring, Allatoona 7 82 11.7 1

Marquis Killebrew, N. Cobb 2 80 40.0 1

Isaiah Abbey, Sprayberry 5 80 16.0 1

Alex Perry, Harrison 12 80 6.7 0

Remi Adams, MPC 8 80 10.0 1

Scoring

Name, School TD 2-pt Tot.

Malachi Singleton, North Cobb 11 1 68

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 11 0 66

Kaleb Webb, McEachern 10 0 60

Craig Adams, Pebblebrook 10 0 60

Isaiah Abbey, Sprayberry 9 0 54

Kamryn Perry, Marietta 9 0 54

Phil Sims, Pope 8 0 48

Jah Welch, KMHS 7 0 42

Jailen Taylor, KMHS 6 0 36

Sutton Smith, Walton 6 0 36

Sam Griffith-Tesch, MPC 5 1 32

Savion Riley, KMHS 5 0 30

Ben Hall, North Cobb 5 0 30

Jadin Granville-Coats, NCC 5 0 30

Sean Cooper, Hillgrove 4 3 30

Terrence Clark, South Cobb 5 0 30

Bryson Harrison, Lassiter 5 0 30

De’Nylon Morrissette, N. Cobb 5 0 30

Remi Adams, MPC 4 0 24

Trey Priester, NCC 4 0 24

Christian Mathis, Marietta 4 0 24

Ayden Jackson, Kell 4 0 24

Jackson Krall, Walker 4 0 24

Makari Bodiford, McEachern 4 0 24

Jonathan Simmons, South Cobb 4 0 24

Jylan Thomas, MPC 4 0 24

DJ Dennis, Walker 4 0 24

Cayman Prangley, KMHS 3 2 22

Micah Lott, MPC 3 0 18

Damion Thompson, Pebblebrook 3 0 18

Jaheem Murray, Lassiter 3 0 18

Nathan James, Allatoona 3 0 18

Cullen English, Lassiter 3 0 18

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 3 0 18

Reggie Givhan, North Cobb 3 0 18

Cam Bleshoy, Pope 3 0 18

Teonte Reed, Hillgrove 3 0 18

Chase McCravy, Hillgrove 3 0 18

Zak Rozsman, Walton 3 0 18

Braylen Stokes, Walton 3 0 18

Kicking

Name, School FG/A PAT/A Tot.

John Diaz, Pebblebrook 5/6 15/17 30

AJ Daniels, Harrison 5/10 10/10 25

Javier Morales, North Cobb 0/0 22/27 22

Andrew Nelms, Pope 2/2 15/17 21

Drew Campbell, Lassiter 4/8 9/11 21

Trey Stephens, NCC 4/6 8/8 20

Grey Kelley, Allatoona 3/3 10/10 19

Charlie Batch, MPC 1/3 16/18 19

Caleb Prickett, Sprayberry 2/3 7/10 16

Diego Lopez, Whitefield 0/0 15/17 15

Lucien Michelin, Walton 1/1 12/13 15

Zach Wieder, Hillgrove 2/3 8/9 14

Alberto Bibian, South Cobb 1/2 8/12 11

TJ Roldan, KMHS 0/0 10/10 10

Luca Wynn, McEachern 0/0 9/11 9

Turner Johnson, KMHS 2/3 3/4 9

Zach Adkins, Wheeler 1/1 6/7 9

Louie Coke, Walker 2/2 2/2 8

Lucas Cardona, Walker 0/0 7/10 7

Renee Galomo, Marietta 0/0 7/9 7

Carlos Perez, KMHS 0/1 6/9 6

Ben Parrot, Marietta 0/0 6/8 6

Tackles

Name, School Tac Ast. Tot.

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 54 29 83

Zion Rutledge, Hillgrove 47 32 79

Carlos Cervantes, Marietta 49 15 64

Palmer Bowling, Lassiter 30 26 56

Ellis Reed, Marietta 40 16 56

Evan Warren, MPC 35 21 56

Cole Long, Whitefield 30 25 55

Daniel Martin, Marietta 38 13 51

Ethan Voltaire, KMHS 33 17 50

Collin Schuster, Whitefield 25 25 50

Wesley Hollis, MPC 18 30 48

Jackson Krall, Walker 24 24 48

Keonta Wallace, South Cobb 27 20 47

Holden Trice, Harrison 32 14 46

Justin Ested, KMHS 31 12 45

Trent Hayberg, Harrison 26 19 45

Nathan Vail, Harrison 25 20 45

Marcus Altermann, Pope 33 11 44

Jacob Cruz, NCC 38 6 44

Nico Jacobson, Whitefield 20 24 44

Julian Stevenson, Wheeler 26 17 43

Evan Duke, KMHS 23 19 42

Andrew Gohlke, Hillgrove 19 23 42

Grayson Hodges, North Cobb 34 8 42

Caeden Callahan, NCC 33 8 41

Akh Shabazz, Harrison 16 25 41

Grant Williams, Osborne 20 21 41

Ugonna Nwoha, South Cobb 20 20 40

Denis Nechyparenka, KMHS 29 11 40

Quintin Buckley, Kell 17 22 39

Jimi Olarinde, South Cobb 26 13 39

Kaiser Khaja, Lassiter 18 21 39

Broderick Tommie, Marietta 28 11 39

Josh Josephs, North Cobb 33 6 39

Austin Westbrook, Walker 18 21 39

Hayden McDougal, KMHS 19 19 38

Uchenna Nwoha, South Cobb 21 16 37

T.J. Felix, Kell 27 9 36

Nick Charles, Harrison 24 12 36

Tim Sturdivant, Harrison 27 9 36

Ezekial Durham-Campbell, Mar. 26 10 36

Adam Jump, Pope 26 9 35

Ty’Jon Cash, McEachern 26 9 35

Vic Okafor, McEachern 29 6 35

Tyler Green, Hillgrove 21 13 34

Evan Pruitt, Hillgrove 19 15 34

Renee Barber, McEachern 19 14 33

Phillip Andoh, Sprayberry 20 13 33

Braylon Hansbrough, Hillgrove 18 15 33

Charlie Baxter, Whitefield 13 20 33

Piers Cameron, Pope 22 10 32

Tyler Wells, Harrison 23 9 32

Kyle McKinney, Hillgrove 15 17 32

Alexander Courtney, Wheeler 28 4 32

Elhadj Fall, Osborne 16 16 32

Trent Godfrey, Pope 19 12 31

Nyheim Jean, South Cobb 16 15 31

Patrick Jones, Sprayberry 23 8 31

Nick Germain, MPC 21 10 31

Parker Helmly, Lassiter 20 11 31

Evan Scherer, Lassiter 15 16 31

Ty Holiday, Wheeler 23 8 31

Tiphaurus Williams, Osborne 18 12 30

BJ Johnson, Whitefield 17 13 30

Aiden Williams, Osborne 16 13 29

John Floyd, Pebblebrook 16 12 28

Renardo Lewis, Wheeler 19 9 28

Jackson Stephens, MPC 17 11 28

DJ Washington, Walker 12 16 28

Jahvaughn Hamilton, Marietta 20 7 27

Marcus Allen, Walton 19 8 27

Tre’Vaughn Calhoun, Wheeler 22 5 27

Jeremiah Jones, North Cobb 25 2 27

James Simpson, Walker 13 14 27

Jordan Paul, Pebblebrook 16 10 26

A.J. Brown, Walton 14 12 26

Kam Owens, North Cobb 19 7 26

Camden Overton, Marietta 17 8 25

Isaiah McGarity, Sprayberry 21 4 25

Dylan Beasley, Harrison 16 9 25

Ashton Woods, Walton 18 7 25

Sacks

Name, School No.

Adam Jump, Pope 8

Phillip Andoh, Sprayberry 7

Caleb LaVallee, Whitefield 5

Renardo Lewis, Wheeler 5

Elhadj Fall, Osborne 5

Ezekial Durham-Campbell, Mar. 4

Grayson Hodges, North Cobb 4

Ty’jon Cash, McEachern 4

Ethan Mackenny, Lassiter 4

Jordan Paul, Pebblebrook 4

Ty Holiday, Wheeler 4

Justin Ested, KMHS 3.5

Zion Rutledge, Hillgrove 3.5

Holden Trice, Harrison 3

Lincoln Broadnax, MPC 3

Josh Barker, Kell 3

Caeden Calahan, NCC 3

Josh Josephs, North Cobb 3

Broderick Tommie, Marietta 3

Nick Charles, Harrison 3

Carlos Cervantes, Marietta 3

Lota Ugokwe, Walton 3

Tavis Pace, North Cobb 3

TJ Felix, Kell 2.5

Darius Gailliard, Sprayberry 2.5

Jaden Jenkins, Hillgrove 2.5

Johnny Irvin, Wheeler 2

Justin Hubbard, MPC 2

David Moncrief, Campbell 2

Jacob Cruz, NCC 2

Matthew Draper, McEachern 2

Davonte Thomas, Osborne 2

Palmer Bowling, Lassiter 2

Ethan Voltaire, KMHS 2

Beedjy-Ley Guerrier, NCC 2

Cole Long, Whitefield 2

Latrell Bullard, North Cobb 2

Ty Thompson, Allatoona 2

Malachi Ramsey, South Cobb 2

Atwan Marshall, Pebblebrook 2

Emmanuel Olatain, Marietta 2

Tre’Vaugh Calhoun, Wheeler 2

Interceptions

Name, School No.

Ayden Duncanson, Whitefield 3

Will Mosely, NCC 2

Dylan Beasley, Harrison 2

Boozer Downs, Pope 2

Dom Parlotto, Walker 2

Evan Duke, KMHS 2

Josiah Abrams, KMHS 2

Jordan Lonas, North Cobb 2

52 players with 1

Punting

Name, School No. Yds. Avg.Long

Carlie Batch, MPC 15 581 38.7 53

Zach Wieder, Hillgrove 8 307 38.4 58

Armon Hornsby, Osborne 6 229 38.2 49

Trey Stephens, NCC 13 489 37.6 56

Ryan Chestnutt, Marietta 12 445 37.1 65

Turner Johnson, KMHS 6 221 36.8 42

Bryce Archie, McEachern 21 753 35.9 53

Cayman Prangley, KMHS 7 248 35.4 51

Mark Keith, Lassiter 9 310 34.4 43

Tyler Hughes, Marietta 2 68 34.0 35

Ben Stoddard, Walton 14 472 33.8 52

AJ Daniels, Harrison 20 672 33.6 49

T.J. Smith, North Cobb 11 366 33.3 46

Harrison McClure, Walker 14 455 32.5 56

Alexander Stephens, S. Cobb 16 519 32.4 45

Savion West, McEachern 4 128 32.0 35

Levi Brown, Allatoona 7 212 30.3 42

Nick Wolf, Hillgrove 6 182 30.3 —

Logan Rapp, Pope 15 450 30.0 45

Caleb Prickett, Sprayberry 15 440 29.3 50

Parker Hungerbuhler, Lass. 5 146 29.2 48

John Diaz, Pebblebrook 2 55 27.5 35

Ayman El-Khalil, Wheeler 12 326 27.2 39

Ethan Foma, South Cobb 8 184 23.0 43

Luke Marble, Campbell 2 45 22.5 27

Luke O’Malley, Lassiter 7 156 22.3 31

Coaches are encouraged to submit Stats by 5 p.m. on Tuesdays to cobbfootballfriday@gmail.com

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.